| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Gabriel MecWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 67 |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Guilherme LiberatoDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3 | 40 |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| Mateo FloresFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| WalaceCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 59 |
| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 6 | 55 |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 49 |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 11▼43.4% | 53▼10.4% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1 | 51 |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 45±0% | 80▲1.6%↩ |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6 | 53 |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 36±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| S. GiménezCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 8 | 54 |