| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.6 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| J. RodrÃguezCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 15 | 60 |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| T. HelgueraCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 15 | 59▲10.4% |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 59 |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 59 |
| J. KiwiorCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeFull-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezWinger | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Zé CarlosCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| Fernando MedranoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| N. JohnAttacking midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Ricard SánchezFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| K. OsundinaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 6 | 55 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 55 |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| KalyCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 54 |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 54 |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 53 |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |