Field Insider
Scouting database · 556 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ekstraklasa · scouting overview

M. Gurgul of Lech Poznan is the standout for raw talent across the Ekstraklasa, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.7, and A. Gholizadeh has been the form player this season, grading 44.4, and I. Shkurin leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: D. Keramitsis has improved his Season rating most, up +27.2 on last season, while M. Reguła's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Hasić of Cracovia Krakow is the most valuable name in this group at 8.8.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
L. LeragerDefensive midfielderWidzew ŁódźDenmark33101012718.3%1340.5%
Z. ArsenićCentre-backLegia WarszawaCroatia323100.8840.7%131.6%
K. ZapolnikCentre-forwardNiecieczaPoland3426600.82213.2%1343.2%
Ł. SekulskiCentre-forwardWisla PlockPoland358100.6873.5%13±0%
F. PlachGoalkeeperPiast GliwiceSlovakia3424001.21732.3%1234.1%
Jorge FélixCentre-forwardPiast GliwiceSpain355000.30100%12±0%
R. PankovCentre-backLegia WarszawaSerbia310000.80100%1263.2%
A. ČolakCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaCroatia3313300.815140.6%1259.8%
M. FlisCentre-backWisla PlockPoland324100.7733.7%1245.3%
B. SarnavskyiGoalkeeperLechia GdanskUkraine311000.70100%1143.6%
Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeperZaglebie LubinGermany359000.81814.1%1149.1%
M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielderArka GdyniaPoland329000.6456.5%1051.9%
B. KopaczCentre-backNiecieczaPoland3419000.714148.3%101.9%
R. KurzawaCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland3324400.82118.6%1044.5%
R. MurawskiDefensive midfielderLech PoznanPoland329001.1122825%10±0%
J. CzerwińskiCentre-backPiast GliwicePoland358100.7142.2%10±0%
J. BurićGoalkeeperZaglebie LubinBosnia and Herzegovina391000.10100%9±0%
NonoDefensive midfielderKorona KielceSpain355000.2286.4%9±0%
B. BereszyńskiCentre-backMotor LublinPoland3410000.81430.2%842.9%
A. BłądCentre-forwardGKS KatowicePoland3521000.40100%741.1%
S. SobczakWingerArka GdyniaPoland338000.30770.9%
M. CichockiCentre-backRadomiak RadomPoland345000.4660.5%649.1%
ArturWingerLegia Warszawa354000.305
A. PutivtsevCentre-backNiecieczaUkraine3818100.3650.4%563.3%
A. WoźniakCentral midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland363000.20100%59.1%
K. GlikCentre-backCracovia KrakowPoland382000.102±0%
S. LtaiefWingerCracovia KrakowTunisia266014.1631.7%5421.2%
S. FukudaFull-backLegia WarszawaJapan264115.8292.2%538%
M. GurgulFull-backLech PoznanPoland2090152026.4%45±0%
K. SzmytCentral midfielderJagielloniaPoland249115.31931.1%412.5%
M. BulatAttacking midfielderRaków CzęstochowaCroatia256114.61167.5%412.8%
Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielderKorona KielcePoland2210015.21938.4%394%
Bernardo VitalFull-backJagielloniaPortugal258015867%395.1%
M. PerkovićFull-backCracovia KrakowCroatia239115.52149.8%39±0%
D. GallapeniFull-backWisla PlockKosovo218014.61339.4%39±0%
M. PięczekFull-backKorona KielcePoland259015.2868.4%38±0%
M. FornalczykAttacking midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland2310215.3185.7%38±0%
I. OrlikowskiFull-backZaglebie LubinPoland204014.4759.3%37±0%
K. UrbańskiAttacking midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland2210416.529203.2%374.5%
V. BurletFull-backCracovia KrakowBelgium215014.4290.6%3736.1%
M. SkrzypczakFull-backLech PoznanPoland267014.81332.4%378.3%
S. BergierCentre-forwardWidzew ŁódźPoland2610214.41665.9%37±0%
K. PiątkowskiFull-backLegia WarszawaPoland269016.21848.3%36±0%
Ž. RogeljCentral midfielderWisla PlockSlovenia269115.52325.2%36±0%
M. RakoczyAttacking midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland248115.29557.1%3510%
D. PiłaFull-backCracovia KrakowPoland259114.9878.3%35±0%
J. AgbonifoWingerJagielloniaSweden208114.48359.1%
O. RepkaCentral midfielderRaków CzęstochowaPoland2790141652.1%35±0%
J. SypekAttacking midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland258114.81129.9%35±0%
I. SeckAttacking midfielderRaków CzęstochowaSenegal226014.45342.7%
D. StojinovićFull-backJagielloniaSlovenia2613014.82048.5%344%
K. LukoszekAttacking midfielderMotor LublinPoland248114.91121.6%345.9%
J. ŻewłakowCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaPoland198214.61034±0%
Leandro SancaWingerPiast GliwiceGuinea-Bissau2610416.42653.6%338.1%
J. ShehuCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźAlbania286012.11372.7%3310.1%
S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forwardPiast GliwiceFrance2410215.419100%3336.2%
N. PrelecCentre-forwardJagielloniaSlovenia259315.423218.3%3338.8%
M. AïkoWingerMotor LublinFrance2510114.71014.2%3236.2%
Antoñín CortésWingerKorona KielceSpain2629314.9183236.6%
K. KubicaCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland2625517.7352615.4%325.6%
M. WojciechowskiCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinPoland198114.8122320%32±0%
W. JakubikCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland2123014.1632
Dominik GregorskiCentre-forwardMotor Lublin192013.7232
J. AronggearCentre-forwardPiast Gliwice231014.5232
H. FinndellDefensive midfielderJagielloniaSweden2615115.627535.7%3220.2%
Romário BaróAttacking midfielderRadomiak RadomPortugal264013.9470.2%323.6%
Juande RivasFull-backPiast GliwiceSpain2710216.3264.1%32±0%
O. LingrCentre-forwardKorona KielceCzechia2817012.2580.3%312.9%
I. ShkurinCentre-forwardGKS KatowiceBelarus2710817.94092.3%30±0%
I. DurdovCentre-forwardNiecieczaCroatia2616314.211184.2%2945.9%
V. BichakhchyanWingerLegia WarszawaArmenia272013.7382.3%29±0%
J. GazibegovićFull-backWidzew ŁódźBosnia and Herzegovina263014196%2921.3%
A. RadwańskiCentral midfielderWisla PlockPoland287012.21349.4%280.7%
S. KapuadiFull-backWidzew ŁódźFrance289112.41160.1%284.8%
I. CamaráAttacking midfielderRadomiak RadomGuinea2710113.916162.7%273.8%
M. RemacleCentral midfielderKorona KielceBelgium299011.71362.7%27±0%
D. KurminowskiCentre-forwardLechia GdanskPoland2723313.812±0%26±0%
J. LokiloCentral midfielderPiast GliwiceCongo DR286012538.1%2614.8%
Josema SánchezFull-backGornik ZabrzeSpain309112.72729.6%25±0%
L. WahlqvistFull-backPogon SzczecinSweden294111.7758.7%25±0%
K. ŚwiderskiCentre-forwardWidzew ŁódźPoland2910212.41335.6%229.3%
Luis PereaAttacking midfielderArka GdyniaSpain2919111.5643.6%2253.2%
J. KubickiCentral midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland317111.81748.5%22±0%
P. SzyszWingerArka GdyniaPoland2823011.942235.2%
Q. BoisgardCentral midfielderPiast GliwiceFrance299113154.8%22±0%
LuquinhasCentral midfielderRadomiak RadomBrazil3010012.118224.1%2220.6%
Jean CarlosCentral midfielderRaków CzęstochowaBrazil3010012.2191.6%22±0%
M. EmreliCentre-forwardRaków CzęstochowaAzerbaijan291031324430.4%2037.5%
T. GaprindashviliWingerArka GdyniaGeorgia2917011.54660%1926.3%
M. GrzybekCentral midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland307011.61445.7%19±0%
A. KasperkiewiczCentre-backNiecieczaPoland3229211.62029.4%1937.5%
P. StojanovićFull-backLegia WarszawaSlovenia3114111.31232.6%1855%
José Ángel PozoCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinSpain3019212.626170.5%1816.4%
D. GojnyCentre-backArka GdyniaPoland3222111.41817
O. KakabadzeFull-backCracovia KrakowGeorgia3110011.81616.4%16±0%
M. NalepaFull-backZaglebie LubinPoland338111.11370%16±0%
A. CzerwińskiFull-backGKS KatowicePoland339010.5576.1%16±0%
K. AcostaAttacking midfielderPogon SzczecinUSA319111.3122.5%16±0%
L. MasoeroFull-backNiecieczaArgentina31190118121.6%1514.6%
V. GutkovskisCentre-forwardArka GdyniaLatvia3116411.616142.2%1540.9%