| U. SaltnesCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 36±0% | 9▼45.5% |
| A. CajtoftGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9▼50.3% |
| M. LodeCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 21±0% | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| T. GrøgaardCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼14%↩ | 10▼61%↩ |
| P. AamodtCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10▼54.2% |
| V. JónssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19▲530% | 11▼48.3% |
| A. OlanareCentre-forward | Molde | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 11 |
| V. BerishaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| A. ØstbøGoalkeeper | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8±0% | 11▲2.8% |
| Ø. ØvretveitGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 11▼63.6%↩ |
| O. LauvliGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8±0% | 11▼50.2%↩ |
| D. UlvestadCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18▼22.1% | 12▼9% |
| A. VedelerGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| K. NessøCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼11.3% | 13▲33.3% |
| H. ÅsheimCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49%↩ |
| M. LansingGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14▲24.8% |
| S. JuklerødCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼7.2% | 14▼43.2% |
| G. ZahidCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2±0% | 14±0% |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| V. VevatneCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6±0% | 14▼4.7% |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 29±0% | 15▼31%↩ |
| Ø. StrømmeCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| Marko VuckovicCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 15 |
| M. NjieWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. EkelandCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 16▼51.8% |
| Z. BytyqiWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 16±0% |
| Moussa NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼45.1% | 16▼37.5% |
| J. AugustinssonCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼92.9% | 16▼57.2% |
| I. SkovsgaardCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2 | 16 |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| O. SæterCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 33▲37.1% | 17▼47.8% |
| M. SamuelsenCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼57.6% | 17▼38.5% |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.3% |
| M. SandbergGoalkeeper | Ham-Kam | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▲58.4% | 18▲9.4% |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼34.2% |
| J. HaugaardGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 64▲107.4% | 18▼1.6% |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 29▲583.3% | 18▲42.5% |
| M. KristensenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| M. Møller DæhliDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6% |
| S. OwusuCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 10±0% | 18▼1.1% |
| M. MehnertCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼55.2% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 5 | 2.4 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| A. AleesamiFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▼93.2% | 19▼37% |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27▲41.1% | 20▲6% |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| L. BegbyCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.1% | 20▼28.5% |
| O. SaeterCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 20 |
| S. NilsenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼48.5%↩ | 20▼36.8%↩ |
| S. SørløkkCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30▲71.3% | 20▼30.8% |
| H. JensenGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 21▼10.4%↩ |
| S. SvendsenAttacking midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 18±0% | 21▼24.7%↩ |
| A. SkovgaardFull-back | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 15▲239.5%↩ | 21▼16.4%↩ |
| K. TshiembeCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 21▼13.6% |
| M. KonradsenCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▼32.7% | 21▼27.3% |
| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 21▼3.6% |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| S. WesterlundCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼92.6%↩ | 22▼36.4%↩ |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 18±0% | 22▼24.2% |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▼29.4% | 22▼46.6% |
| J. PrytsGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 22▼7.2%↩ |
| S. NilsenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13±0% | 22▼15.3% |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| M. DyngelandGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼62.7% | 23▼20.1% |
| Viktor EkblomCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 23▲28.3%↩ |
| E. BoaheneCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼34.5% |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼9.3%↩ | 24▲14.8%↩ |
| A. AmmitzbøllCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24▼31.5%↩ |
| L. MaresCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 24▼17.1% |
| T. PedersenCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 18▼11.1% | 24±0% |
| A. WichneGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 25 |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 34▼2.9% | 25▼42.9% |
| N. MvukaCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 25 |
| K. GroeneveldCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
| D. Al-SaedWinger | Ham-Kam | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4±0% | 25▲8.1%↩ |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23▲3783.3% | 25▲13.5% |
| T. LarsenGoalkeeper | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26▲20.3% |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▲88.2% | 26▼30.6% |
| E. HauganFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 41±0% | 26▼13.2% |
| S. OpsahlCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼85.3%↩ | 26▼45.2%↩ |
| P. Kristian BråtveitGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼91.7%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| G. SimenstadDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 40▼3.4% | 26▼40.3% |
| I. KukleciCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 17±0% | 26▼25.6%↩ |
| Ieltsin CamõesCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 41▲30.3%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| Kasper SaetherboCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 27▼27.9% |
| J. Faye LundGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲66.7% | 27▼28.1% |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 30±0% | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| E. ÅrsvollCentre-forward | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼6.9% |
| P. AuklandCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 27▲14.4% |
| N. HaikinGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 78▲43.3% | 27▲2.7% |
| L. RačićCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4▲1266.7% | 27▼16.9% |
| A. van der SpaCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▲120% | 27▼23.2% |
| B. UtvikFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 32▲207.8% | 27▲32.5% |
| S. BergeneGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| T. BørkeeietCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▲120%↩ | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| A. GundersenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 28 |
| T. EngebakkenCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28▼11.5%↩ |