| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Wang BohaoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3±0% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 4 | 48 |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| Gabriel BrásFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 16▲55.9%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 24 | 48 |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 4 | 48 |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.2 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 4 | 47 |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 47▼24.2%↩ |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20±0% | 47▼0.8% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 8▲27.3% | 47▼15.2% |
| O. EdvardsenCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| H. LambotteCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 47 |
| R. van AarstFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| M. RobberechtsCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 28▲61.1%↩ | 47▲5%↩ |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46 |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| B. ReithFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.3 | 22▲80.3% | 46▼17.2% |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| Rui MendesAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 46±0% |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| P. SandlerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼50% | 46▼14.7% |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 46 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| O. RomenyWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 45±0% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| C. BrymCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45▼16.4% |
| H. EikelboomCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 4 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 45▼16.4% |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 45 |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 12▲6%↩ | 45▲9.6%↩ |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Resley KesselsCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 45 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 5 | 45 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| W. WillumssonDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| S. BarglanCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 43 |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 43 |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| O. VelanasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 40 |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Ajax | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 22▼28.3%↩ | 40▼39.9%↩ |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 36±0% | 40±0% |