| Yannick GerritsenGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 55 |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| Yamano OlfersCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| Gilles van der WalCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| R. JanseGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 55 |
| G. SamboCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 55 |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| T. BoothCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 4▼44.4% | 55▼6.8% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| B. GhalidiWinger | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲12.8%↩ |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25.5 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| S. LtaiefCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 9▲4.9%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| M. BrouwersCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 54 |
| C. ChizaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 54 |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| K. BosCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 54 |
| N. ClossetGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 54 |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| S. BlokhuisCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tarik HamamiogluWinger | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Lennard BeckerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Julien NotaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 54 |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 19 | 54 |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Melle RoedeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Groningen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 6 | 53 |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53 |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| N. GroenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 53 |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 8 | 53 |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 53 |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| L. BrouwersCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| R. van EkerisCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 52▲4.2% |
| K. FelidaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 5 | 51 |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 25 | 51 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 21▲11.3% | 51▼14.4% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| D. VersluisWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 51▼5% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11▲37.8%↩ | 51▼3.1%↩ |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 34 | 50▲56.2%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 36▲4%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.5 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 50±0% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| J. LotombaFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |