| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| T. OuwejanFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 5▼83.5% | 38▼31.8% |
| V. SulzbacherDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 1 | 38 |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| A. VerschuerenCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 12▲91.8% | 37▼17.3% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 37±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12±0% | 35±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 7.6 | 6▼8.3% | 35▼17.9% |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9▼40.9%↩ | 34▼1.2%↩ |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34±0% |
| J. JacobsDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2 | 32 |
| K. PetersonCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 28▼15.2% | 32▼26.3% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 31▼18.6%↩ |
| D. BlindCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32▲0.6%↩ | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Feyenoord | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 6▲19.6% | 30▼48.3% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4▼91.9% | 29▼45.2% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| Y. FineyCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PeersmanCentre-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| Jamiro MonteiroCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| C. BonevaciaCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 26 |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 26 |
| M. HoedemakersAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| Yassin MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 25 |
| B. TitulaerCentre-back | Twente | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 25 |
| Jessy LobbesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 25 |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Jayden HoltmanCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. de TroijeCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| S. CalderwoodCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 24▼7.8%↩ |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 23 |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼55%↩ |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. HigginsWinger | Groningen | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21▼7.8% | 21▼16.6% |
| L. van KoeverdenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Pepijn ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| J. EratCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. GoosGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| R. PasveerGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼94.1%↩ | 19▲7.4%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 18▲15.1% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 20▼7.8% | 16▼16.1% |
| F. Oldrup JensenDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| J. ClasieCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 15±0% |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3±0% | 14±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |