| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| O. TurayCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 58 |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 58 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 58 |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| Besnik MashukuCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 57 |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 57 |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 57 |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 57 |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| Y. MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MosselaarCentre-back | Groningen | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 56 |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| O. WijndalFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| J. RijsselCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 56 |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 27.5 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| Amin BouchouariCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 56 |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 56 |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| S. de LaatCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 56 |
| L. NieuwenhuijsCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 21 | 56 |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| O. BoakyeWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 56▼4% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| Amin LaoukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Yannick GerritsenGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 55 |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| D. BladiCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 55▲4.2%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| Yamano OlfersCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 55 |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| Gilles van der WalDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 55 |
| R. JanseGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 55 |
| G. SamboCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| M. BrouwersFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3 | 54 |