| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| D. BoisonWinger | Sonderjyske | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| D. BojanićCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼18% | 20▲5.3% |
| D. BokovCentre-forward | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| D. BoldorCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| D. BolumbuCentre-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 31▼43.1% |
| D. BolyCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0 | 68 |
| D. BorCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 13 |
| D. BorczakCentre-forward | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| D. BordunAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 33 |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| D. BosnjakAttacking midfielder | Macarthur | 🏳️ | 19 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 20 |
| D. BotaAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. BouangaWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 3.8 | 64▼17.4% | 28▼1.1% |
| D. BouzanisGoalkeeper | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 18▲3520%↩ | 8▼28%↩ |
| D. BradarićFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BrandalCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 29▲8.9% |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| D. BrecskaGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| D. BrekaloCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 16▼39.9% | 36±0% |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| D. BrooksCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| D. BruceCentre-forward | New Mexico United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3 | 14 |
| D. BuchtaCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6 | 1 |
| D. BugajCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 25▲77.9% | 43▲4.6% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BukovskýCentre-forward | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 29 |
| D. BukvicAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 34 |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| D. BurnCentre-back | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 24±0% | 26±0% |
| D. BurovCentral midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 20 |
| D. BurubwaCentre-forward | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 27 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| D. ButtonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼81.9%↩ |
| D. CabralCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 33 |
| D. CabreraGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| D. CaicedoCentral midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 4 | 21▼37.3%↩ |
| D. CalabriaFull-back | Panathinaikos | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 36±0% | 28±0% |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| D. CallenderGoalkeeper | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 35▲73.9%↩ |
| D. Calvert-LewinCentre-forward | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 55±0% | 60±0% |
| D. CamachoAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 16 | 17 |
| D. CamajCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| D. CamaraWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| D. CambindoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| D. CardosoCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 |
| D. CardosoCentre-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 28 | 1 |
| D. CarrascoCentral midfielder | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| D. CarterCentre-forward | El Paso Locomotive | 🇭🇳Honduras | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| D. CarterCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼59.3% | 33±0% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| D. CastilloCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17▼35.7% | 43▼9.5% |
| D. CastilloCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3 | 20 |
| D. CastilloGoalkeeper | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| D. CastroCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0.5 | 43 | 12 |
| D. CataldiCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 17.8 | 37▲3.6%↩ | 36▼28.5%↩ |
| D. CatañoCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 10 | 8 |
| D. CavaréCentre-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 25 | 18 |
| D. CelicGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 24▲734.5% | 41▲22.5% |
| D. CelijaWinger | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| D. CéspedesCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 23 | 21 |
| D. CeylanCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 41 |
| D. ChambostCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 22▼43.1% | 27▼14.1% |
| D. CharáDefensive midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼19.4% | 7▲1.4% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| D. ChatsidisWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| D. ChávezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4 | 17 |
| D. ChecherCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32±0% |
| D. ChernyshDefensive midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 31▼5.6%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| D. ChevardinFull-back | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0±0% | 27▼6.9% |
| D. ChicaFull-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 33 |
| D. ChinomsoCentre-forward | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| D. ChistyakovCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.5% |
| D. Chong QuiCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼61.9%↩ | 13▼58.7%↩ |
| D. ChurlinovAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 18▲84.4%↩ | 30▼20.6%↩ |
| D. CiobotariuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 23 |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| D. CiubăncanWinger | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| D. CodreaDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 21 |
| D. CoelhoCentre-forward | A. Italiano | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0.6 | 40 | 14 |
| D. CohenGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| D. ČolinaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼78.7%↩ | 35±0% |