| C. SummervilleWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 34▲13.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| C. SunderCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 19 | 27 |
| C. SvenssonCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| C. SwannDefensive midfielder | FC Dallas | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| C. SyllaCentre-forward | Manisa F.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 32▲68.3%↩ | 33▼4.3%↩ |
| C. SzatmariCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 15 |
| C. SzatmáriCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| C. TalbiCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 21±0% | 86±0% |
| C. TalbotFull-back | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 | 21 | 21 |
| C. TapéFull-back | Toulouse | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.6 | 8 | 74 |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 32▼19.1% | 69±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▼43%↩ | 24▲28.9%↩ |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| C. TchouanteCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼92.5%↩ | 29▼10.5%↩ |
| C. TemirCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| C. TiéhiDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Katamon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼75.5%↩ | 24▼35.5%↩ |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| C. TimminsCentral midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 14 |
| C. TogashiWinger | Atlanta United FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▲2.6% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| C. TomaCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| C. TopaloğluGoalkeeper | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼61.9% | 15±0% |
| C. ToroFull-back | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 30 | 24 |
| C. TorresCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 23 |
| C. TorresAttacking midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 22 |
| C. ToselliGoalkeeper | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 2▼86.3%↩ |
| C. TosunCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▲3.1%↩ | 11▲25.6%↩ |
| C. TovarCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17 |
| C. TownsendFull-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼75.6%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| C. TraoréCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼73.5%↩ |
| C. TrimmelCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| C. TruemanGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.3%↩ |
| C. TrujilloCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 18 |
| C. TsawaDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| C. TürkmenDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼39.1%↩ | 30▼25.4%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| C. TzolisCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96▲18.2%↩ | 67▲1.8%↩ |
| C. ÜnderAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 10▼59.1%↩ | 26▼15.2%↩ |
| C. UribeCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 3 | 25 |
| C. UrrutiaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| C. ÜstündagDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10▲28.2%↩ | 34▼13.7%↩ |
| C. UzunAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 37±0% | 81±0% |
| C. ValdiviaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 43 |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲675% | 35▼16.1% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 45 |
| C. Van MeirvenneWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17 | 44 |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. VarelaCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| C. VázquezCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 14 | 25 |
| C. VegaDefensive midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼64.6%↩ | 10▼53.5%↩ |
| C. VelaCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼87.1% |
| C. VerdonkCentre-back | Lille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19▲13.5% | 43▲2.1% |
| C. VergaraCentre-forward | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| C. ViganoniCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼6.2%↩ | 37▼24.9%↩ |
| C. VillagraCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| C. VillanuevaCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 18 |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▼49.2% | 17▼43.9% |
| C. VindehallCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▼8.1% | 15▲2.1% |
| C. VoleskyCentre-forward | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6 |
| C. VolpatoWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 76±0% |
| C. VulturarDefensive midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 17 | 32 |
| C. WallemCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 35▲16.1% | 40▲7.7% |
| C. WallerCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 | 29 |
| C. WallsCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| C. WaltonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 42±0% | 44±0% |
| C. WardGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 66 | 51 |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| C. WawaWinger | BK Hacken | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 4 | 35 |
| C. WebergCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼2.6% | 18▼24.3% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| C. WeilidFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 6▼79.6% | 18▼31.9% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼69.1% | 12±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| C. Wiener-PucherGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| C. WileyCentre-back | Preston | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▲150%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| C. WilsonCentre-forward | Brentford | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28±0% | 20▲1%↩ |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| C. WołowiecGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| C. WoodWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 17±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |