| C. MartínezCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| C. MartínezCentre-forward | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 3 |
| C. MartinsAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼64.2% | 17▼14.3% |
| C. MassangaCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1±0% | 29▲12.6%↩ |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| C. MateCentral midfielder | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 31 |
| C. MatheniaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| C. MatshotyanaCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| C. Maul PetersenGoalkeeper | FC Fredericia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| C. MavriasFull-back | Panetolikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 20±0% | 16±0% |
| C. Mawissa ElebiCentre-back | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 19±0% | 73±0% |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼56.7% | 31±0% |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| C. McCowattWinger | Aarhus | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.8%↩ |
| C. McFarlaneFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲22.9%↩ | 43▲9.3%↩ |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| C. McLeanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 31▲11.4%↩ |
| C. McLeodDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 38 |
| C. McLeodCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| C. McMillanCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 40 |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| C. McVeyCentre-back | San Diego | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 31▼21.9% | 28▼15.5% |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 32.5 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |
| C. MeisterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 48 |
| C. MelieresCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 59 |
| C. MellinoCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| C. MenéndezCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0.4 | 24▲15.8%↩ | 6▼54.7%↩ |
| C. MeottiAttacking midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▼69.8% | 43±0% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| C. MichelinFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| C. MicovschiCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲390%↩ | 22▼58.2%↩ |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| C. MillerGoalkeeper | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 28 |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| C. MoguelAttacking midfielder | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 31 |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| C. MontesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 26 | 25 |
| C. MontesCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼55.8% | 17▼28.4% |
| C. MontiCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 35 |
| C. MoraCentre-forward | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 42 |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 41 |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| C. MoralesCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 22 |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| C. MorenoCentre-back | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 21 | 14 |
| C. MorrisCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▼69.4% | 39±0% |
| C. MoshwanaCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| C. MosqueraFull-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 17 | 26 |
| C. MouzakitisDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| C. MoyaCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 18 |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| C. MrowkaWinger | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36▼5.5% |
| C. MunderCentre-forward | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 30 | 24 |
| C. MuñozCentre-back | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 20 |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| C. NapierCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 |
| C. NavaCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| C. NdabaCentre-back | Lecce | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NdiayeCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26±0% | 26±0% |
| C. NdourCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 17▼40.9% | 76▼1.7% |
| C. NdukaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 20 |
| C. NedelcoviciGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| C. NeghliAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 25▼44% | 74±0% |
| C. NegreteCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 17▲35.8% | 10±0% |
| C. NeumannCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 64 |
| C. NgongeCentre-forward | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 9±0% | 65▲9.8%↩ |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| C. NichtGoalkeeper | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| C. NildénCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6▲511.1%↩ | 34▲17.4%↩ |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | 31▲68.5%↩ | 41▲14.9%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NombilDefensive midfielder | Zlin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 27 | 2 |
| C. NørgaardCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲21.9%↩ |
| C. NoßCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| C. NouckWinger | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 14.6 | 29±0% | 46▲7.4% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 40▼14.3%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼42.1%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentre-forward | Atromitos | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲27.8%↩ | 24▼22.5%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.1%↩ |
| C. NunnelyWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. NuozziCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NwaiwuCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24±0% | 48±0% |