| V. MuriqiCentre-forward | Fenerbahçe | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2.9 | 63▼17.9%↩ | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| V. MyhraGoalkeeper | Odense | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▲2.3% | 24▼5.2% |
| V. MykolenkoCentre-back | Everton | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 43±0% | 72±0% |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| V. NaydenovAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 6 | 30 |
| V. NelssonCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 14▼66.8%↩ | 30▼50.3%↩ |
| V. NeumanGoalkeeper | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 |
| V. NielsenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼26% | 39▼1.5% |
| V. NikolovWinger | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 4 | 31▼9.9%↩ |
| V. NoëlCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 16 | 29 |
| V. NovákCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| V. NovevskiCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32 |
| V. NvendoWinger | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 34 |
| V. NyíriCentre-back | Kazincbarcikai | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 28 |
| V. OcanseyCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 46 |
| V. OchayiCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 6 | 36 |
| V. OdaryukCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 16▲1.2% | 15▼23.6% |
| V. OelzGoalkeeper | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| V. OkishorWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3.2 | 16▲1318.2% | 37▲29.8% |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| V. OrakpoWinger | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▲8.5%↩ | 57±0% |
| V. OrtizCentral midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| V. OsimhenCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 14.2 | 51±0% | 44±0% |
| V. OsujiCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 38▼8%↩ |
| V. OuotroWinger | Vitoria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49▼12.3%↩ |
| V. Ozor OkekeCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 31 |
| V. OzornwaforCentre-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 10▲167.6%↩ | 23▼54.8%↩ |
| V. PaltsevCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼50.9%↩ | 27▼2.5%↩ |
| V. PanayotovAttacking midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| V. PatrákCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 15.8 | 31 | 2 |
| V. PauloCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 28 |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PelkoWinger | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 28 |
| V. PereyraCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37▼13.8% |
| V. PereyraCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| V. PerišićCentre-forward | Artis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 |
| V. PidlepychCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼70% | 26▼11.9% |
| V. PieraniCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5 | 47 |
| V. PigasFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇧🇾Belarus | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13 | 24 |
| V. PilařCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| V. PopovCentre-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5 | 27 |
| V. PopplerCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 23 |
| V. PospelovCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2620% | 32▲11.7% |
| V. PostolachiCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6▼51.6%↩ | 27▼53.1%↩ |
| V. PriscoCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 69 |
| V. PriscoCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 67 |
| V. QazaishviliAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 0.9 | 79▲408.4%↩ | 16▼34.7%↩ |
| V. QuinteroGoalkeeper | Beroe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 27 |
| V. RadočajCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 13 | 29 |
| V. RadojevićFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲20.4%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| V. RăileanuCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇲🇩Moldova | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 |
| V. RakovWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 13▼62.6%↩ | 32▼7.6%↩ |
| V. RamisCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 13▼9.7% |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 57 |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| V. RaţăDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇩Moldova | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| V. ReyesGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4▲5.9%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |
| V. ReyesCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| V. RobaldoCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 6 | 32 |
| V. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.2%↩ |
| V. RoganovicCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 35 |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| V. RomanFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 7±0% | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| V. RoncaroloCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| V. RongierDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RoumniachievCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3 | 32 |
| V. RozićAttacking midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 14 | 35 |
| V. RubchynskyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| V. RutkjaerCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 18 |
| V. RybakGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.8%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| V. SakorCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼62.3%↩ | 13▼40.2%↩ |
| V. SalyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| V. SamarCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼88.2% | 27▼26.2% |
| V. SamuelAttacking midfielder | Pardubice | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6 | 56 |
| V. SanchezCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 9▲8400%↩ | 23▼49.3%↩ |
| V. SandbergCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24▲3.8% |
| V. SapanGoalkeeper | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 17 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| V. SarıCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼98.4% | 10±0% |
| V. SarnoGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 65 |
| V. SarveliCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼83.3%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| V. SassoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19▲15.4%↩ | 25▲25.2%↩ |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 27▼21.1%↩ |
| V. SavićGoalkeeper | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 18 |
| V. SavićevićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 28▲94.4%↩ | 18▼39.6%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| V. SejkCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 9▲27.4%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| V. SelimovićCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▲34%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| V. SerranoCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5 | 35 |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| V. ShepelevCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20±0% |
| V. ShilovWinger | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |