| V. FriisCentral midfielder | Odense | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| V. FrodigGoalkeeper | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3±0% | 14▼14.4% |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| V. G. RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| V. GandÃnCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| V. GebelCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 67 |
| V. GelosCentre-back | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| V. GidadoCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5 | 40 |
| V. GidadoCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 38 |
| V. GiraudoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GolubevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| V. GómezCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50.7 | 32±0% | 80±0% |
| V. GorogCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GrifoAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 39±0% | 28±0% |
| V. GrosdisDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GrulevCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16▲9.3% | 22▼23.9% |
| V. GudievGoalkeeper | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▲30.6% | 16▼5.9% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| V. GunnarssonCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23▼3.3% |
| V. GustafsenCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 39 |
| V. GustafsonCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼38.3% | 16▼25.1% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| V. GuzmánWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇪Peru | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| V. GyökeresCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| V. HagenAttacking midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 18 | 32 |
| V. Håheim ElveseterCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| V. HalvorsenAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 27▲55.4% | 46▲6% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| V. HedenstadCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼88.4% | 6▼51.9% |
| V. HellestøCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 17▼31.5% |
| V. HernándezCentre-forward | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 4 |
| V. HidalgoCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| V. HodžaCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼59.4% | 32▼5.6% |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 21▲68%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| V. HoraCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| V. HuertaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 6 |
| V. HuertasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| V. HugoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| V. IgnatenkoCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 32 |
| V. IlićGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 32 |
| V. IlievGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 0 | 63 |
| V. IvanovGoalkeeper | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| V. J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| V. JanjičićCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 29 |
| V. JanssenCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼80.1%↩ | 13▼55.8%↩ |
| V. JarošGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 21 | 73 |
| V. JemelkaCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| V. JeppssonCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| V. JoaoWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 56 |
| V. JocićAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 38 |
| V. JohanssonGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7▼57.6% | 51▲11.4% |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 24 | 20 |
| V. JónssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25▲23.9% | 18▼19.3% |
| V. JosephCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇭🇹Haiti | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 65 |
| V. JosephCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JovanovCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11 | 26 |
| V. JovanovićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19 | 20 |
| V. JurečkaCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 15▲115.7%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| V. KabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1±0% | 17▲19.2% |
| V. KalitvintsevCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼21.3%↩ |
| V. KamilovCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 14▼33.3%↩ |
| V. KarajcicCentral midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| V. KarakuşGoalkeeper | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼92.3% | 30±0% |
| V. KarapuzovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼28.3% |
| V. KaravaevFull-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼95.3% | 11▼8.9% |
| V. KerchevFull-back | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 21 |
| V. KholodCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| V. KhubulovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 25±0% |
| V. KiankauluaFull-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 10▼45.5%↩ | 35▼23.2%↩ |
| V. KijevčaninCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 11 | 28 |
| V. KocherginAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▲1566.7% | 15±0% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 22▼46.6% |
| V. KopicCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| V. KostovCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 10.5 | 55 | 53 |
| V. KotzebueCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼52.7%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| V. KovacGoalkeeper | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| V. KovačevićGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 56▲0.7% |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 64±0% |
| V. KravetsCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| V. KrystinCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30±0% |
| V. KulbachukCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 33 |
| V. KunFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 32 |
| V. KušejAttacking midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 11.2 | 19 | 2 |
| V. LarssonCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22▲41.4%↩ | 32▲11.3%↩ |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |