| R. AlokoWinger | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 40 |
| R. AlonsoCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlteCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 31▼16.7%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| R. AlvesAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 23±0% |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 41▲28.2%↩ | 47▲25.9%↩ |
| R. AnderssonCentral midfielder | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 23 |
| R. AnderssonCentral midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 5 |
| R. AndoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. AndreiGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| R. AndrewsFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▼61%↩ | 40▼42.5%↩ |
| R. AndrichCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 38▲27.7% | 43▼15.1% |
| R. AokiCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼89% | 19▼49.7% |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 7▼82.6%↩ | 57▲7.6%↩ |
| R. ArakiAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| R. ArakiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 50 |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 10 | 28 |
| R. AraújoCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 60.4 | 22±0% | 68▲7.4%↩ |
| R. ArboledaCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▼55% | 15▼33.8% |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| R. ArfaouiAttacking midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 13 | 21 |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 18±0% | 9▼16.7% |
| R. AritaCentre-forward | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 30 |
| R. ArnoldCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 26 |
| R. ArozarenaGoalkeeper | Las Vegas Lights | 🇨🇺Cuba | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 18 |
| R. AsakuraCentral midfielder | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 35 |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| R. AsconeDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 47▲263.8% | 36▲10.1% |
| R. AstleyCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.6% | 44▼11.5% |
| R. AtkinsonCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 16±0% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| R. AvilaCentre-forward | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 15 | 31▼14.4%↩ |
| R. AyalaCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 27 | 19 |
| R. BabenkoDefensive midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▲0.7% | 11▼39% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▲12.5%↩ | 34▼19.2%↩ |
| R. BădescuCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 32 |
| R. BahengCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 50 |
| R. BahlaiGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3 | 38 |
| R. Baker-WhitingFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 40▼1.7%↩ |
| R. BakuFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| R. BălbărăuGoalkeeper | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | 41 |
| R. BalbuenaCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼34.7%↩ |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BaniyaCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 34▲5%↩ |
| R. BanovacGoalkeeper | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 80.2 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| R. BarkleyCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29▲144.2% | 16▼4.7% |
| R. BarroCentre-back | Dunajska Streda | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 29 |
| R. BartCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼94.7% | 27▼1.8% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |
| R. BegalaCentral midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 14 | 24 |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| R. BelahyaneCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 2 | 0 | 23.6 | 16▼29.5%↩ | 70▲24.8%↩ |
| R. BellanovaCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 13▼73.4% | 64▼26.8% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| R. BenatelliCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼75.3%↩ |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. BenítezCentral midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4 | 25 |
| R. BennettCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| R. BensebaïniFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 5 | 2 | 20.7 | 34▲10.3% | 39▼27.4% |
| R. BentancourtCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 10 |
| R. BentancurDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| R. BenzarCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| R. BergvallCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 23 |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| R. BezrukovCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24±0% | 31±0% |
| R. BidoisCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 11 | 30 |
| R. BidoungaCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 15 | 20 |
| R. BinyaminAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 41▲15.7%↩ |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BlancoCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 11 |
| R. BobocFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 28 |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼60.1% | 12▼31.6% |
| R. BogarínCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15±0% | 25▼12%↩ |
| R. BoissierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.8%↩ |
| R. BondeCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 45 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6±0% | 13±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Coventry | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 80.1 | 1 | 61▲5.9% |
| R. borniaCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 21▼43%↩ |
| R. BorzoneGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| R. BosićCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 6.4 | 24 | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| R. BozhinovCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 54▲2.5%↩ |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 19 | 54 |
| R. BrajkovićAttacking midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4.9 | 17 | 40 |
| R. BraschiWinger | FC Thun | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 65 |