| O. LukićGoalkeeper | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31 |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| O. LuteránCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13 | 31 |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 66±0% |
| Ó. MacíasAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| O. MadsenGoalkeeper | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 23▼48.5%↩ | 50▲11.5%↩ |
| O. MalulekeDefensive midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| O. MambwaFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| O. MandiCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| O. ManssonDefensive midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 32 |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| O. MarcianoGoalkeeper | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼38.1%↩ | 9▼67.8%↩ |
| O. MarituAttacking midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 9 | 8 | 4.8 | 47 | 29 |
| O. MartynyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▼65.3%↩ | 35▼20.9%↩ |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 40 |
| O. MatanovicCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 16 |
| O. MaziarzAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31±0% |
| O. MbaïzoCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6±0% | 20▼7.9% |
| O. McBurnieCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 55±0% | 45±0% |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| O. MdakaFull-back | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16 | 2 |
| Ó. MelanderCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| O. MelikaGoalkeeper | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | 43 |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| O. MhamdiFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 21▲23.4%↩ | 77▲66.1%↩ |
| O. MiddletonCentral midfielder | Auckland | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 17 |
| O. MihálikCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 10 | 0 | 5.6 | 20 | 1 |
| O. MimoviÄCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 40 |
| O. MinatulaevDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 28 |
| O. MoawadWinger | Al Ahly | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| O. MoetiCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| O. MoleheGoalkeeper | Magesi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| O. MoletsheCentral midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| O. MoloisaneCentre-forward | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| O. MoraCentre-forward | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| O. MorrisonCentral midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 7 |
| O. MoruțanWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 10▲260.7%↩ | 24▼53.8%↩ |
| O. MoscarelliCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 15 | 35 |
| O. MosqueraGoalkeeper | Al-Fayha | 🇵🇦Panama | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| O. MoxonDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| O. NadirCentre-back | Hapoel Katamon | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26 |
| O. NazarenkoWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▼38.3% | 34▼18.9% |
| O. NcamaCentre-back | Amazulu | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| O. NdahCentre-back | Stellenbosch | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 |
| O. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼39.1%↩ |
| O. NdongCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| O. NgomCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| O. NikiforenkoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇧🇾Belarus | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3 | 33 |
| O. NironGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| O. NkambadioGoalkeeper | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 9▼85.8% | 68▼5.1% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 22±0% | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| O. NordvallDefensive midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 31 |
| O. NorwoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| O. NwobodoDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17▲71.9% | 24▲3.5% |
| Ø. NylandGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 13▼56.9%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| O. ObasiCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 34 |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 14▼24.3%↩ | 41▼4%↩ |
| O. OffiahCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| O. ØhlenschlægerCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.4 | 53▲59.7% | 47▼1.5% |
| O. OkekeCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 31▼19.3%↩ |
| O. OkwonkwoWinger | Bologna | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 3▼87%↩ | 33▼36.3%↩ |
| O. OlivierCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| O. OlsenFull-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 31±0% | 36▼3.2% |
| O. OlusegunWinger | FC Rostov | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28±0% | 34▲3.6%↩ |
| O. OmoijuanfoWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 32 | 16▼3.6%↩ |
| Ó. OpazoCentre-back | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 6 |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 74.9 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| O. OvacıklıCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 61±0% | 13±0% |
| Ø. ØvretveitGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 11▼63.6%↩ |
| Ö. ÖzcanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 32±0% |
| O. ÖzçiçekCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼29.2% | 34▼15.7% |
| O. OžegovićCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15±0% | 13▼7.2%↩ |
| O. ÖztongaFull-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10±0% | 29±0% |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48▲90.1%↩ | 12▼23.1%↩ |
| O. PalmerWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 23±0% | 10±0% |
| O. Parker-PriceCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 39▲9525% | 26▲38.9% |
| O. PenxaDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| O. PerianuDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 27 |
| O. PetersenGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▲7.1% | 33▼16.3% |
| O. PetrusenkoDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲56.8%↩ | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| O. PetterssonCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 3±0% | 28▼41.5%↩ |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.5 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| O. PikhalyonokAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12▲14.2% | 23▼22.1% |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| O. PiriGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼68%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| O. PodhorínCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| O. ProvstgaardCentre-back | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 28±0% | 74±0% |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |