| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| M. OniCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| M. OnoAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4▲78.3% | 20±0% |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. OpokuCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 8 | 39 |
| M. OpondoCentral midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇺🇬Uganda | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.5%↩ | 27▼39.2%↩ |
| M. OrbanićGoalkeeper | Erzurumspor FK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 64±0% | 39±0% |
| M. OrdonezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| M. ØrenCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼14.7% | 31▼3.2% |
| M. OrlinovGoalkeeper | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14 | 13 |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 24 |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 7 | 10 |
| M. OrtaleCentre-back | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9 | 33▼22.4%↩ |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| M. OrtegaGoalkeeper | Deportes Tolima | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 12▼49.4%↩ |
| M. OrtizCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| M. OrtizCentre-back | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 16▲10.4%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| M. OrtizCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼43.7%↩ |
| M. OsesCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| M. OsipenkoFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 42▲82.2% | 16▲5.3% |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| M. ÖsterbergCentre-forward | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23 |
| M. OswaldWinger | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37 |
| M. OuamriCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| M. OufaFull-back | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 31 |
| M. OukaCentral midfielder | Masr | 🏳️ | 22 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 20 | 35 |
| M. OunajemAttacking midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 34 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 7 |
| M. Ouro-TagbaWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14±0% | 43▲2.7%↩ |
| M. OvenstadCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 8▼66.2% |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 56 |
| M. ØxenbergCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| M. OyatambweCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0▼89.5%↩ | 37▼7.1%↩ |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| M. ÖzbaskıcıCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 32 |
| M. ÖzcanDefensive midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼72% | 28▼9.3% |
| M. ÖzdemirCentral midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22▼26.2% | 15±0% |
| M. OzdoevCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 7▼56.1%↩ |
| M. OzekCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 33 |
| M. ÖzkanGoalkeeper | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. PackCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼74.1% | 18±0% |
| M. PadillaCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| M. PagliaricciCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6 | 40 |
| M. PåhlssonGoalkeeper | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 19▼36%↩ |
| M. PajačFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 17▲408.8%↩ | 16▼36.8%↩ |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PalacioCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| M. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▲74.6%↩ | 13▼54.8%↩ |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| M. PalestraFull-back | Chelsea | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77.7 | 42▲3.2%↩ | 87±0% |
| M. PalmaCentre-back | Udinese | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| M. PalmaGoalkeeper | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 21 |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PalominoCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13▼6.5%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| M. PalominoCentre-forward | Ostersunds FK | 🏳️ | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25 |
| M. PålssonCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| M. PaluliFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼90.6% | 19▼10.8% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PantovićAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 8 | 37 |
| M. PantovićDefensive midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼41.1%↩ | 17▼40.5%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. ParkerCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🏴England | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16 | 35 |
| M. ParraGoalkeeper | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 22 |
| M. ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 54 |
| M. PaskalevCentre-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6 | 28 |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| M. PatirasWinger | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 3 | 34 |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 49 |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| M. PavkovCentre-forward | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼59.3%↩ |
| M. PayaresCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 13 | 15 |
| M. PayeroDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 55▲11.9%↩ |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 16±0% |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 1±0% | 36▲19.6%↩ |
| M. PedersenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼89.3%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 4 | 45 |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PeinipilCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | 38 |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.6 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| M. PelliniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 66 |
| M. PeltolaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 33▲112.8% | 44▲10.6% |
| M. PendersGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.5 | 27▲4.6%↩ | 86▲0.7%↩ |
| M. PenepilCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 35 |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 22▲14.9% |