| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| M. PodolyakCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PolcaAttacking midfielder | FK Košice | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. PoletanovićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼61.4%↩ | 10▼50%↩ |
| M. PolidarCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| M. PolitanoCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| M. PollockCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 19±0% | 65±0% |
| M. PolsterCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 24▼16.4% | 14▼14.9% |
| M. PomietÅoCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. PongračićCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 39±0% | 59±0% |
| M. PonomarenkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 18▲658.3% | 40▲0.5% |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 1 | 29.3 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| M. PoomDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇪🇪Estonia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 10 | 24 |
| M. PopaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9 | 33 |
| M. PopaGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 14▲32.1%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| M. PopescuCentre-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 16 | 10 |
| M. PopoviÄCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| M. PopovicCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| M. PopovićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 23 | 39 |
| M. PorcelCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2±0% | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3▼90%↩ | 36▼31.4%↩ |
| M. PospíšilCentral midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▲3.4%↩ | 0▼97.2%↩ |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31±0% | 23▲4%↩ |
| M. PraszelikCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 12±0% | 33±0% |
| M. PratiCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| M. PrekodravacCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PrekovicGoalkeeper | Novi Pazar | 🏳️ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 6 |
| M. PrekovićGoalkeeper | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| M. ProtasevychAttacking midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼45.9% | 35▼8.2% |
| M. PruchniewskiGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| M. PuertaFull-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 14 |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▼1% |
| M. PuleCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 1 |
| M. PulkrabCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 17 | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| M. QuezadaGoalkeeper | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 13 |
| M. QuirozCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| M. RaabGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| M. RadchenkoCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| M. RadinCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 |
| M. RadostaCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 23 | 2 |
| M. RădulescuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 12 | 35 |
| M. RaffertyCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 22▼18.3%↩ | 48▲33.4%↩ |
| M. RagužCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 27 |
| M. RajkovačićGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 40 |
| M. RajovićCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5▲228.6%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| M. RamÃrezCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| M. RamírezGoalkeeper | Kifisia | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 20 |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 20▼55.2%↩ |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼14.9%↩ |
| M. RamosCentre-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 14 | 16 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. RanmarkGoalkeeper | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼92.2% | 19▼33.6% |
| M. RantoaCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| M. RapettiCentre-back | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 25 |
| M. RashfordWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 44▲1.9%↩ | 65▲4.2%↩ |
| M. RashicaCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| M. RasmussenDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼0.8%↩ |
| M. RasmussenCentre-forward | Helsingborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10 | 23 |
| M. RasnerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8 | 17 |
| M. RawufuCentre-forward | hodd | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| M. RealFull-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▲28.9%↩ | 24▼36.5%↩ |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 14▲74.4% | 30▼6.3% |
| M. RecaldeDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 16▲313.2% | 30▲39.8% |
| M. RegáliCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 13▼59.9%↩ |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 26±0% | 44▲3% |
| M. RegžaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇱🇻Latvia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| M. RehušCentre-forward | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3.6 | 21 | 34 |
| M. ReichlGoalkeeper | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 1 |
| M. ReichmuthDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 14 | 39 |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| M. RemacleCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 27±0% |
| M. RembergGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 38 |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 54±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 44▲38.2% | 12▲43.2% |
| M. ReyesGoalkeeper | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. ReynosoGoalkeeper | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. RiberoCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 23 |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RichterAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 37▲83.7%↩ | 48▼9.4%↩ |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 4 | 38 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼83.3%↩ | 4▼71.8%↩ |
| M. RifaatCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| M. RigioneFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| M. RiisnæsCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14±0% | 37▼14.5%↩ |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |