| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| M. BambaraCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BangouraDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 36 |
| M. BanguraCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼56.9%↩ | 33▼37.8%↩ |
| M. BaniFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6▼68.6% | 25▼10.9% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| M. BaraćCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▲331.3%↩ | 12▼22.9%↩ |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 2▼92.5% | 57±0% |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| M. BardachevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲392.6%↩ | 30▲20%↩ |
| M. BarragánGoalkeeper | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BarrazaCentral midfielder | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| M. BarretoCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼75%↩ |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| M. BarrowCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 10▼28.3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| M. BarryCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 0 | 70 |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 28▲2200%↩ | 44▼8.2%↩ |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| M. BasarGoalkeeper | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BashiriCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BatalliniCentre-forward | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| M. BatnaWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 36 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 33▼33.5% | 20±0% |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| M. BawaDefensive midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 30▲33.5%↩ |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |
| M. BayramGoalkeeper | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 39 |
| M. BechCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 13▼65.9% | 34▼10.7% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BednárDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 26 |
| M. BehrensGoalkeeper | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28±0% |
| M. BeierAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 50±0% | 86▲1.8% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.9 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| M. BelmarCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. Ben OuanesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| M. BenardoniCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BeneddineFull-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BenegasWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 10 | 52 |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| M. BengerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.2%↩ | 41▲15%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| M. BenitezCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼2.7% | 56▲1.5% |
| M. BenítezCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BenítezCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 22 | 19 |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| M. BentaygFull-back | Zamalek SC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 57▲330.8%↩ | 37▼33.4%↩ |
| M. BentoumiCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼42.5%↩ |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 22 | 1 |
| M. BeránekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 1 |
| M. BergaraWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 35 |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 48 |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| M. BergströmCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| M. BerishaDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 16±0% | 73±0% |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BermejoCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| M. BeroDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 23▼58.5%↩ | 34▼41.6%↩ |
| M. BersanoGoalkeeper | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BešićCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 14 | 12 |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| M. BettiniCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 23 |
| M. BeveevFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 27▼24.2% | 18▼12.9% |
| M. BianchettiCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 33±0% | 27±0% |
| M. BibishkovCentre-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| M. BierethCentre-forward | Monaco | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 16±0% | 72±0% |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |
| M. BílekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 6.4 | 31 | 1 |
| M. BingölCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| M. BingölCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96% | 10±0% |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| M. BirdAttacking midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 3▼60.8%↩ | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| M. BirgeCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| M. BirighittiGoalkeeper | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| M. BisarreWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| M. BíttoloCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26▲27.9%↩ | 11▼40.5%↩ |
| M. BizotGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6±0% | 16±0% |
| M. BjekovićFull-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 41 | 41 |
| M. BjörkqvistCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 6±0% | 25▼1.2% |
| M. BjørloCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼92.9%↩ | 17▼19.9%↩ |
| M. BjørnbakCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼52.4%↩ | 8▼40.9%↩ |