| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| A. MolloyDefensive midfielder | Lexington | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 24 | 23 |
| A. MolnarCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 30 |
| Á. MolnárWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
| A. MolundCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
| A. MonfrayCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 53±0% | 26±0% |
| A. MonllorGoalkeeper | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| A. MontesFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| A. MooreCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 58 |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| A. MoralesCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲13.6%↩ |
| A. MoralezCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 22 |
| A. MoranCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100% | 61▲1.7% |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| A. MorelosCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 46 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 42 | 18▼56.2%↩ |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| A. MorenoCentre-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 22 |
| A. MorenoCentre-forward | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11 | 16 |
| A. MörfeltCentral midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼98.9% | 21▼28.3% |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MorisGoalkeeper | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| A. MorongFull-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 9 |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 24▼31.6% | 71±0% |
| A. MortensenWinger | IK brage | 🏳️ | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▲21.4%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| A. MosqueraGoalkeeper | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 36 | 10 |
| A. MosqueraCentre-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼15.8%↩ | 6▼59.6%↩ |
| A. MostovoyWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼64.6%↩ | 19▼19.7%↩ |
| A. MotaraghebjafarpourFull-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲111.7%↩ | 28▼15.4%↩ |
| A. MotosunaCentre-back | Kashima | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 45 |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 11 | 41 |
| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MouridCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24▲279.4% | 29▲13.4% |
| A. MoussaouiWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 0 | 62 |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| A. MozoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1%↩ |
| A. MršuljaCentre-back | Montana | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| A. MtshaliGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. MuçolliWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3.2 | 15 | 32▲19.8%↩ |
| A. MuçolliCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 24▼32.9% |
| A. MugeeseCentre-forward | ODD Ballklubb | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26▼25.6% |
| A. MuhamedbegovićFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 10 | 43 |
| A. MuhammadCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇪Niger | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9 | 19 |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. MujanićCentral midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 33▲20.3%↩ |
| A. MüjdeCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| A. Mulumba KankondeCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| A. MundaCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 15 | 31 |
| A. MunksgaardFull-back | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 20▲120%↩ | 31▲9.1%↩ |
| A. MuñozCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| A. MurbeckCentre-back | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 17▲12.1% |
| A. MurenziWinger | Levante | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| A. MurićGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 16±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurilloFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇦Panama | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 10▼49%↩ | 23▼38.5%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| A. MusiWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4.8 | 25 | 36 |
| A. MustafićAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.2%↩ |
| A. MuylDefensive midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15▼50% | 22▼5.7% |
| A. MwambaCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2 | 55 |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11±0% | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| A. MythouWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| A. N'DiayeCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 14±0% | 66±0% |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| A. N'GuessanCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 27 | 2▼96.5%↩ |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| A. N'TamackCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 33 |
| A. NabboutCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 7 |
| A. NabetaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 28 |
| A. NadayCentre-forward | Pharco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7 | 27 |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. NadolskiyCentral midfielder | Enisey | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20▼5.7% |
| A. NadruzDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▲63.2%↩ |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| A. NagyCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2 | 24 |
| A. NagyCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 58 |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| A. NalloCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 73 |
| A. NamaziCentral midfielder | Damac | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| A. NapolitanoCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼37%↩ |
| A. NarimanidzeFull-back | Žilina | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17 | 32 |
| A. NaritaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 |
| A. NasserCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |