| Jiang WenhaoFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 22 |
| Jiang YuxuanCentral midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| Jiang ZhipengFull-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 | 15 | 7 |
| Jid OkekeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| JimeCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| Jin Jun-SeoCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Jin ShimingCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 24 |
| Jin ShunkaiCentre-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 27 |
| Jin Si-WooCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 33▲65.2% | 43▼0.7% |
| Jin Si-wooCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Jin Tae-HoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Jin YangyangCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 20 | 12 |
| Jin YonghaoFull-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 23 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 13 | 28 |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Jindrich MusilGoalkeeper | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jing BoxiCentre-back | Changchun Yatai | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 25 |
| Jiří Maxim PanošAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jiwen KuaiWinger | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 11 | 31 |
| Jo Hyeon-WooCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| Jo Hyeon-WooGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼58.3% | 12▼3.9% |
| Jo Hyun-TaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| Jo In-JungCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 6 | 46▲9.5% |
| Jo Jin-WooCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼7.9%↩ |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200%↩ | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| Jo Nymo MatlandCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼84.7%↩ |
| Jo Seong-JoonCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6▼25.6%↩ |
| Jo Seong-KwonCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 18▼2.8%↩ | 41▼6.4%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Joackiam OjeraAttacking midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇺🇬Uganda | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 26 |
| Joan GarcíaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 82.9 | 49±0% | 85±0% |
| Joan HernandezCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| Joan JordánDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| JoandersonWinger | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 18▼28.5% |
| JoãoFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 8 | 34 |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| João AlencarCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 56 |
| João AmaralAttacking midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 41▲325.8%↩ | 13▼30.9%↩ |
| João AssunçãoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| João BandaróFull-back | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 29 |
| João BarrosCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9 | 37 |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| João CasimiroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 39 |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 43▼23.3%↩ |
| João EscovalCentre-back | Akron | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 18▲62.2% | 20▲11.2% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| João Francisco Mendes CardosoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 40 |
| João Gabriel e Costa CescoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 18±0% | 59▲6.7%↩ |
| João GamboaCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼60.7% | 20▼5.6% |
| João GastãoCentre-forward | Farense | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 6 | 42 |
| João GomesCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 45±0% | 80▲2%↩ |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| João HenriqueFull-back | QPR | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 15▲15100%↩ | 62▲6.9%↩ |
| João KlaussCentre-forward | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼48.8%↩ | 24▼17.4%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| João LourençoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 40 |
| João LuizCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26 |
| João MachadoCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 32▼18.7%↩ |
| João MagnoCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼60.4%↩ |
| João MarceloCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 67 |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| João MárioFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 13▼20%↩ | 65▲4.9%↩ |
| João MárioWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1▼95.2% | 9▼25.8% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| João MouraCentre-back | Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| João MoutinhoDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| João MunizCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 5 | 42 |
| João NetoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 54▲20.6%↩ |
| João NetoDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 2 | 38▼3.1% |
| João NevesDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 24±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| João NovaisCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼96.8%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| João NunesCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼34.5%↩ | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| João PauloWinger | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼28%↩ | 28▼30.5%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| João PauloGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 20▼60.9% |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10 | 61 |
| João PedroCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 100.7 | 64±0% | 93▲2.6% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 47 |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| João PedroFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| João PedroFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 33▼3.5% |
| João PedroCentral midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |