| J. CastillaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 24▼33.4%↩ |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| J. CastilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 37±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| J. CastilloFull-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲27.3%↩ | 27▼4.7%↩ |
| J. CastilloCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 21 |
| J. CastilloCentral midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 17 |
| J. CastroCentre-back | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 20 | 23 |
| J. CastroCentre-back | Llaneros | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 23 |
| J. CastroCentre-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 12 | 16 |
| J. CastropCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 37▼9.9%↩ | 75▲11.2%↩ |
| J. CatañoCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 |
| J. CatesbyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. CavadiaCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🏳️ | 20 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 4 | 26 |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| J. CeballosCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8▼29.9%↩ | 45▲12.2%↩ |
| J. CedeñoCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 16 | 29 |
| J. CeesayCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.4% | 46▲1.1% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼44.7% |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CélestineFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 17▲140.8%↩ | 30▲59%↩ |
| J. ČernínCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.4 | 16 | 1 |
| J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 33▼24% |
| J. Cestero SanchoDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 0 | 71 |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| J. ChalaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| J. ChalabiGoalkeeper | Wellington Phoenix | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. ChalupaCentre-back | Plzen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 49 |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| J. ChaveroCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| J. ChaverraGoalkeeper | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 34 | 11 |
| J. CheCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 19▼12.1%↩ | 42▼3.7%↩ |
| J. ChiccoCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6±0% | 23±0% |
| J. Chilokoa-MullenCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 37 |
| J. ChinchíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| J. ChotardCentral midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 48±0% | 78▲2.5% |
| J. ChramostaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1.4 | 23 | 1 |
| J. ChristensenDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲123.7%↩ | 36▲9.1%↩ |
| J. ChuraWinger | Panetolikos | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 30 |
| J. ChvátalFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 1 |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| J. ĆirićAttacking midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 24 | 43 |
| J. CisottiAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| J. CisséCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 23 | 21 |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 36±0% | 23▲20.6% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 86.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| J. Clarke-HarrisCentre-forward | Pendikspor | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 18▼12.1% |
| J. Clarke-SalterCentre-back | QPR | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲12.3% | 39▲15.3% |
| J. ClasieAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| J. ClaussCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 56±0% | 31▲11.9% |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 11▼58.3% | 69±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CohenGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 6▼54%↩ |
| J. ColemanGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼7.7%↩ |
| J. ColletCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 32 |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼44.8%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| J. ColoradoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 17 | 25 |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| J. ContrerasCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 18 |
| J. ConwayCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28▼23.1%↩ |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 25.4 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| J. CórdobaWinger | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 35 |
| J. CórdobaCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | 34 |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 15▼76.2% | 10▼40.2% |
| J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 15▼45.9% | 18±0% |
| J. CornejoFull-back | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 61 | 10 |
| J. CorneliusWinger | Start | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 38▲582.1%↩ | 43▲11.5%↩ |
| J. CoronaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| J. CorreaWinger | Colo Colo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0.3 | 43▲44.3%↩ | 10▼58.6%↩ |
| J. CorreaCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 7▼34.3% |
| J. CorrealeCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| J. CortazzoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6▼15.2% | 46▲1.1% |
| J. CortésCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| J. CortizoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| J. CosiCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 28 |
| J. Courtney-PerkinsCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15 | 18▼48.5%↩ |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| J. CrouxWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| J. CruzAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 19 |
| J. CuadradoDefensive midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 10▼27.4%↩ | 7▼61.3%↩ |
| J. CueroCentre-back | Dobrudzha | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12 | 29 |
| J. CuestaFull-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 31 | 21 |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| J. CummingGoalkeeper | Oxford United | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11±0% | 63▲8.6% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |