| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 49 |
| Ismael ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Ismael FerrerDefensive midfielder | Beroe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 16 | 31 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Ismail AshrafWinger | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Ismail Esat BugaCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 | 40 |
| İsmail KalburcuCentre-forward | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Ismaila MangaAttacking midfielder | Pendikspor | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0±0% | 18▲0.6%↩ |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 17▲37.7%↩ | 35▲4.2%↩ |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Israel SueroCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 25±0% |
| Issa BahWinger | Radnicki 1923 | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 35▼44.5%↩ |
| István Bence JuhászGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| ItaloCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40 |
| ÍtaloFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼53.2%↩ | 41▼9.3%↩ |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Ural | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼99.1% | 22▼18.3% |
| Italo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4▼46.2% | 26▼3.4% |
| Itay ZafraniCentre-forward | Hapoel Haifa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| Iulian MoldovanCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Iuri Alexandre da Silva MoreiraCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| Iuri TavaresCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 1 | 4.8 | 21▲102.9%↩ | 35▼11.5%↩ |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▲48.4%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| Iustin DoicaruWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▲22.7% | 33±0% |
| Iván PeraltaCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 33±0% |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 28▲21.7%↩ | 69▲8.8%↩ |
| Iván CaleroFull-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 13▼64.4%↩ | 35▼16.8%↩ |
| Iván CascoGoalkeeper | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 6 | 16.3 | 50▲693.7%↩ | 41▼33.9%↩ |
| Ivan CorralejoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼70.7%↩ |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 55±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Ivan GuarazCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46▲7.4% |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45▲31%↩ |
| Ivan KovacevicCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Iván Leonel FernándezCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| Ivan LimaWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 30▼27.4%↩ |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartosFull-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲1.5%↩ | 23▼48.9%↩ |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 43±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván RomeroWinger | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 33±0% | 77±0% |
| Ivan Stoyanov SulevCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Ivan Vasiljevic DjorjevicCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| Ivano KolarikCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 35▲34.1% | 21▲14.3% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▲38%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| Iwo KaczmarskiDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 0 | 49▲45.6%↩ |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| Izaiah GarzaCentre-forward | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Izei HernandezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 32 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 3 | 54 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Izzet-Ali ErdalCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4 | 33 |
| J. MbomCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| J. McGinnCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33±0% | 46±0% |
| J. A. Gaitan DiazCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 0 | 71 |
| J. A. MoranteCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 71 |
| J. AbankwahCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 18▲6.5%↩ | 69▲5.6%↩ |
| J. AbbeyDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. AbdulaiWinger | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 22▲23.6% | 44▲8.1% |
| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| J. ÅbergCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 33▲500% | 26▲16% |
| J. AbrigoAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 10 | 4 | 0.7 | 41 | 15 |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 13±0% | 25▼14.5% |
| J. AcostaGoalkeeper | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| J. AcostaWinger | Banfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| J. AddaiWinger | Como | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 12▼51.9%↩ | 77▲36.9%↩ |
| J. Adebayo-SmithCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27▼22.7% |
| J. AdedejiCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29▼15.3%↩ |
| J. AdigunDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 41 |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| J. ÅdlandsvikGoalkeeper | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 24 |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| J. AfonsoWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| J. AgbonifoWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | 34▼12%↩ |
| J. AguilarCentre-back | Almagro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| J. AguirreCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| J. AguirreCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
| J. AguirreGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31 | 11 |
| J. AgyekumCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 4 | 37▼31.7% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▼9.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| J. AjanovicGoalkeeper | Central Coast Mariners | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. AjayiCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 61 |