| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼11.8%↩ |
| F. MirandaCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| F. MirettiCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 10±0% | 73±0% |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| F. MladenovićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼70.7%↩ | 15▼47.3%↩ |
| F. MohamadoCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| F. MolinaCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| F. MolinaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 10 |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| F. MomohWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼16.6%↩ |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| F. MonettiGoalkeeper | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 37▲92.1%↩ | 10▼27.7%↩ |
| F. MonteroCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼64.5%↩ |
| F. MontesCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| F. MonticelliCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| F. MontielCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| F. MorenoCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| F. Moreno FellCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 52 |
| F. MoreyraCentre-back | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12 | 9 |
| F. MosqueraCentral midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6 | 11 |
| F. MoufiFull-back | Baltika | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼51.4%↩ | 14▼28%↩ |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| F. MoyaDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 22 |
| F. MoyanoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼90.9%↩ | 24▼2.8%↩ |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MüllerGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼30.8%↩ |
| F. MuñozCentre-forward | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| F. MuraCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼58.6%↩ | 32▼20.3%↩ |
| F. MurilloCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 24 | 25 |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| F. MyhreCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 33▼15.7%↩ | 36▼7.2%↩ |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| F. NdayizeyeCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| F. NegriCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲56.5%↩ | 18▼0.6%↩ |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. NeuhausAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| F. NissenCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼81.2% | 31▼0.6% |
| F. NiţăGoalkeeper | Damac | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.4%↩ |
| F. NmechaAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 40±0% | 80▲7.8% |
| F. NodarseCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇨🇺Cuba | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 30 |
| F. NorrisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| F. NouetCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| F. NovákFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 25▲42.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| F. NsabiyumvaCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇮Burundi | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼29.8% | 15▲16.2% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| F. NyenetueWinger | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 30▼10.6%↩ |
| F. NzabaCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼51.8%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| F. O. OnambeleFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 54 |
| F. OgazCentral midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 20 |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| F. OkenabirhieCentre-forward | Future FC | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼56.5%↩ |
| F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼16.8% | 16±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| F. OlssonAttacking midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 15±0% | 19▼10.7%↩ |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| F. OnyekaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| F. OppegårdFull-back | Auxerre | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 20±0% | 66±0% |
| F. OpreaCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 32 |
| F. OrakFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8▲3850%↩ | 36±0% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| F. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼70.3%↩ | 34▼16.1%↩ |
| F. OrtegaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5▼89.3%↩ | 33▼1.8%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| F. OttossonDefensive midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 18▼43.6%↩ | 18▼37.2%↩ |
| F. OvelarWinger | Nublense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 23▼47.3%↩ |
| F. OviedoCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 42▲1%↩ |
| F. OwensGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 37 |
| F. ÖzerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▲22.1%↩ |
| F. ÖzhanAttacking midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 14 | 30 |
| F. PachecoAttacking midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27▼48%↩ |
| F. PålerudCentre-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼89.9% | 11▼18.7% |
| F. PanákCentre-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 1 |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| F. ParadelaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▲500%↩ | 41▲5.4%↩ |
| F. PardoCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 25▼27.8%↩ |
| F. PardoAttacking midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0.2 | 17 | 7 |
| F. ParedesFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5▼58.1%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| F. PascoalCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| F. PavicCentre-back | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 69 |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 34▲209.9% | 44▲11.8% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26 |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| F. PellistriDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39▼32.6% | 17▼13.9% |
| F. PereyraCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| F. PérezCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |