| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 23▲2.7%↩ | 40▲54.3%↩ |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| J. DíazCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42▼7.1% |
| J. BerlangaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| F. MéndezFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲66.7% | 44▲6.5% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 47▲10.1%↩ |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| J. ManchaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| I. GalvanWinger | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| K. VelázquezDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 42 |
| D. ShremGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 43 |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼86.8% | 43▼9.5% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| L. VillegasGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37 |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| L. SilvaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0±0% | 39▼3.7% |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| Ariel Castro SevillaWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 41 |
| K. CarranzaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| H. RamírezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 42 |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| C. ValdiviaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 43 |
| Jonathan PérezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| A. ArroyoDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 24▼2.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| J. EulogioGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40▼7.7% |
| J. ArellanoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41 |
| J. DuranCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 43 |
| S. AcevesCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3 | 44 |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| S. Perez-MerazGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| J. GonzálezWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44▲4.3% |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 46▲5.9%↩ |
| H. JuradoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| Denilson PazCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| J. ArroyoCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| L. NavarreteCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| E. SeguraCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| A. Fernández de LaraCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Santiago López LópezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 45▼3% |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7 | 34 |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| S. RodriguezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| J. CortésCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| A. PerezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| S. VenegasCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |