| R. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 25 | 27 |
| M. UchidaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 27 | 23 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 24 | 26 |
| T. MyoganDefensive midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 43 |
| H. KonishiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 24 | 27 |
| R. TerakadoGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 40 |
| M. KaneuraCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 23 |
| R. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23 | 24 |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23▲5.6%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| G. EgawaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 26 |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24 | 26 |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| Y. ShimokawaFull-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 23 | 16 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 24 |
| S. TakayoshiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 25 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| T. NakashimaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲23.1%↩ | 35▼27.1%↩ |
| R. YamauchiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 36 |
| H. YoshidaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27%↩ |
| T. TeruuchiWinger | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 45 |
| H. IzawaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 21 |
| R. KomaGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 25 |
| S. KozukiFull-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 25 |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 26 |
| H. MurakamiCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| K. BuwanikaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| K. AshibeCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34▼20.1%↩ |
| R. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 34 |
| Y. OkaniwaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 31 | 13 |
| M. HiraokaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2.9 | 37 | 14 |
| T. InuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19 | 14 |
| S. NakanoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 27 | 14 |
| S. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 20 | 22 |
| T. ChinenCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▲170%↩ | 26▼41.3%↩ |
| Ryo NakamuraCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| W. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 34▼20.2%↩ |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼33.9%↩ | 38▼19.7%↩ |
| D. FukagawaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20 | 20 |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19▲55.6% | 27±0% |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 20 | 27 |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 15 | 28 |
| Y. YashikiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 33▼22.2%↩ |
| H. AsadaCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Daiki HiguchiFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 19 | 25 |
| S. NoseCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19 | 25 |
| S. SagouFull-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 19 | 26 |
| S. MatsubaraGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15 | 27 |
| T. IshiuraCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 32 |
| H. OshimaFull-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 18 | 24 |
| Lee Chung-WonGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15 | 28 |
| F. KitajimaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16.4%↩ |
| J. CalettiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| T. KagamiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 20 |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 22 |
| N. SuzuCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 18 | 24 |
| R. SugimotoAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 26 |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 14 | 27 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 13 | 27 |
| S. OsakiCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| H. SeseCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| K. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 18 | 12 |
| T. MoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 14 | 19 |
| G. MatsumuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 24 |
| Yu Ye-ChanCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 25 |
| J. NinomiyaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| M. IidaGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11 | 26 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| R. KawanaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| H. YoshinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 26 |
| M. UeharaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 27 |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| S. YamamotoCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 28 |
| S. TakeAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 11 | 28 |
| A. YoshidaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼31.3%↩ |
| K. TanakaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 16 |
| K. NiwaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 16 |
| J. PedersenCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 16 |
| T. JibrilCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 16 |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▼26.6%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| K. HaginoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16 | 23 |
| H. KonishiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 24 |
| Yoshitaka AokiFull-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 36 | 24 |
| A. TojoCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14 | 25 |
| Kosuke KawashimaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| H. SatoCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| Shohei OgushiFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| R. HiraharaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 13 | 26 |
| J. IkomaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| K. YanagimachiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| S. AdachiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 26 |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 27 |
| Y. SatoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20 | 13 |
| K. ItoCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| K. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 23 |