| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| E. GyotokuCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | 26 |
| N. VallysCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 6.7 | 44▲74.1%↩ | 34▼5.4%↩ |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| S. TerasakaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 25 |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| T. AkimotoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. HosoiCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 35 |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| K. YuiDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 25 |
| R. MoriFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 21 | 28 |
| N. KaseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 32 |
| H. FukushimaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼37.2% | 34▼22.4% |
| H. YamadaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 27 |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| Cho Eun-SuCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| K. UdaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 23 |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| R. NishimuraCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| S. IshibashiDefensive midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 42 |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 35▼12.7% | 32±0% |
| T. MurataCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| Léo CearáWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▼4.6% | 31±0% |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▲87.3% | 32±0% |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| S. UchiyamaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.1 | 36▼8.1% | 30±0% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| Tsukuda SotaCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| H. NakamuraAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18▲196.7% | 27±0% |
| Won Du-JaeAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4▼37.5%↩ | 30▼20.1%↩ |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▲1.9% | 32▼25.1% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |