| T. MurataCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| T. NagaishiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 10±0% | 14±0% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0±0% | 39±0% |
| T. NaraCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 32▲15.5% | 36▲1.1% |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼31.9% |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 45▲20.5% | 20▼25.5% |
| T. OkaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 15±0% | 47±0% |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 5▼69.8%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| T. SatomiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 46 |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 47±0% |
| T. SembaCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 30▼32.4% |
| T. ShichiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 29▲750% | 25▲7.6% |
| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 10▼38.1%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| T. ShiotaniFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 43±0% | 15±0% |
| T. SuzukiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 40 |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 39▼2%↩ |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| T. TeruuchiWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 45 |
| T. UchidaDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 32±0% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 36▼26.9% |
| T. UsamiCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| T. WakaharaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼13.6%↩ |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6▼34.5% | 34▼24.7% |
| T. YamaguchiCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 43 |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 25±0% | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| T. YengiWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| T. YonemotoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 11▲5.8%↩ | 10▼30.6%↩ |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Tsukuda SotaCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 52±0% | 33±0% |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1±0% | 18±0% |
| Welton FelipeWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9±0% | 29±0% |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 41▲0.5%↩ |
| WevertonCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 43 |
| Y. AraiDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. AraiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. AsanoWinger | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| Y. DoiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 47 |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲7.3%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▲34%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6 | 35▼13.3% |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 14▼32.7% | 32▼25.1% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 25▼40.9% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 15▲102.7% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 36▲13.2% |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. InokoshiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. KamiyaDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| Y. KimuraWinger | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 14±0% | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Y. KitajimaAttacking midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 8▲39% | 41▼8.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.9% | 4▼62.9% |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 15▼64.4%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| Y. KomiWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| Y. KonishiAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼48%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 33±0% | 32±0% |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12±0% | 45±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 23±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6▲215.8% | 30▼34% |
| Y. MatsuoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22±0% | 36▲5%↩ |
| Y. MiyamotoFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 49▼2%↩ |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8±0% | 12±0% |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Y. NagasawaGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 21▲31% | 10▲14.9% |
| Y. NakajimaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakayamaFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15±0% | 14±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 27▲380.7%↩ | 49▲6.3%↩ |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▲61.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲395.7%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 4▼75.2% | 11▼47.4% |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| Y. OtakeCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4▲600% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 43±0% |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| Y. ShimamotoDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 49 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 47▲11.2% | 39▲1% |