Field Insider
Scouting database · 664 players· page 6 of 7

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Serie B · scouting overview

M. Liberali of Catanzaro is the standout for raw talent across the Serie B, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.5, and J. Joronen has been the form player this season, grading 59.1, and M. Portanova leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Joronen has improved his Season rating most, up +57.7 on last season, while M. Çuni's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +25.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, C. Faedo of Padova is the most valuable name in this group at 28.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
M. VarnierFull-backSudtirolItaly28181110.21253.6%3926.4%
A. GravillonFull-backPescaraGuadeloupe2824019.212372%3911.8%
E. AdamoCentral midfielderAvellinoItaly2832109.51634.6%3928%
L. LauberbachWingerVeneziaGermany2840014.7480.7%382.7%
E. SoleriCentre-forwardSpeziaItaly2830108.8652.9%3727.6%
D. BuglioCentral midfielderJuve StabiaItaly286008.32±0%36±0%
L. PandolfiCentre-forwardAvellinoItaly283008.2036±0%
G. AltareCentre-backPescaraItaly286008187%3640.6%
A. MakoumbouCentral midfielderSampdoriaCongo285008.523±0%36±0%
C. DagbaCentral midfielderCarrareseFrance281007.725±0%3611.9%
P. VindahlGoalkeeperSampdoriaDenmark286008.72429.9%351.2%
Y. KaramohWingerSampdoriaFrance281007.503424.5%
F. PellacaniCentre-backPescaraItaly285008534
E. SillettiCentre-backPadovaItaly281007.9033
M. CasarottoCentre-forwardVirtus EntellaItaly280007.7032
M. PissardoGoalkeeperBariItaly281007.6032
T. LauritsenCentre-forwardSampdoriaNorway293026.5532.8%5810.5%
T. BašićCentral midfielderVeneziaCroatia2930012.3268.5%536.5%
G. CalòAttacking midfielderCesenaItaly292016.961±0%52±0%
D. SinaniCentre-forwardSampdoriaLuxembourg295006.4308%492.4%
M. PessinaCentral midfielderMonzaItaly29375129.245567.6%483.8%
Kike PérezCentral midfielderVeneziaSpain2960013.545±0%47±0%
J. SegreCentral midfielderPalermoItaly296007.642±0%46±0%
L. CarissoniCentral midfielderPadovaItaly295017.445±0%46±0%
A. CapelliDefensive midfielderPadovaItaly295006.846±0%46±0%
J. KlinsmannGoalkeeperCesenaUSA29350110.11036.7%458.3%
A. FranzoniCentral midfielderVirtus EntellaItaly296117.845±0%44±0%
L. CandelloneCentre-forwardJuve StabiaItaly296006.624±0%4413.4%
L. LibuttiCentre-backReggianaItaly2931009.72750%4418.4%
L. RavanelliFull-backSampdoriaItaly293222174690.5%4316.8%
M. CicconiCentre-backSampdoriaItaly29600726±0%41±0%
L. MagninoDefensive midfielderEmpoliItaly296017.627±0%38±0%
F. DepaoliCentre-forwardSampdoriaItaly293006.216±0%38±0%
A. MeroniCentre-backMantovaItaly291006.518±0%37±0%
C. GondoCentre-forwardReggianaCôte d'Ivoire2926217.91351.1%3627.2%
L. CupponeCentre-forwardVirtus EntellaItaly295107.222±0%36±0%
F. GelliCentral midfielderFrosinoneItaly29251116.114312.1%366.5%
P. GhiglioneFull-backPadovaItaly2919018.4927%3424.6%
S. BastoniCentral midfielderSpeziaItaly2926117.81447.8%3433.4%
F. CassataCentral midfielderSpeziaItaly2921017.3133%3429.9%
D. QuarantaFull-backReggianaItaly2913017.211214.7%3319.3%
S. PerisanGoalkeeperEmpoliItaly290006.303341.9%
A. FavilliCentre-forwardAvellinoItaly2940374±0%33±0%
S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielderSpeziaPoland291005.9085.7%3238.7%
M. SarrGoalkeeperSpeziaSenegal296006.5279%3029.6%
Gabriel StrefezzaWingerPalermoBrazil293107.4750%2542.1%
S. GartenmannFull-backSampdoriaDenmark296017.3920%217.1%
L. MontipòGoalkeeperVeneziaItaly30350115.41139.1%4823%
P. CeccaroniCentre-backPalermoItaly305005.960±0%41±0%
A. PalumboAttacking midfielderPalermoItaly304216.235±0%39±0%
M. BortolussiCentre-forwardPadovaItaly304004.939±0%39±0%
L. MazzitelliDefensive midfielderPalermoItaly301004.913±0%395.7%
L. ŠimićCentre-backAvellinoCroatia303005.339±0%39±0%
L. PalmieroDefensive midfielderAvellinoItaly303005.326±0%37±0%
A. NovakovićCentre-forwardReggianaUSA30335171970%3717.7%
L. ValzaniaCentral midfielderPescaraItaly30361311.234145.7%3614%
O. AbildgaardCentral midfielderSampdoriaDenmark303004.732±0%36±0%
N. EstévezCentral midfielderPalermoArgentina306005.2118.5%36±0%
L. HendersonCentral midfielderSampdoriaScotland306105.624±0%35±0%
A. MatějůDefensive midfielderSpeziaCzechia30290192739.2%3529.6%
G. TutinoWingerAvellinoItaly3024116.58±0%3416.6%
A. BlinCentral midfielderPalermoFrance3022006.3566.4%3327.9%
F. Di MarianoCentral midfielderPadovaItaly30500517±0%33±0%
V. MantovaniCentre-backBariItaly3023006.21361.1%3132%
L. VignaliCentral midfielderVirtus EntellaItaly305015.314±0%30±0%
F. Del FrateGoalkeeperVirtus EntellaItaly306005.71±0%27±0%
C. CauzFull-backEmpoliItaly3060163±0%26±0%
G. SibilliWingerJuve StabiaItaly304014.8024±0%
E. GliozziCentre-forwardMantovaItaly316114.537±0%3614.9%
L. ParodiFull-backVirtus EntellaItaly316014.521±0%34±0%
T. BiasciCentral midfielderAvellinoItaly315003.744±0%34±0%
A. TiritielloCentre-backVirtus EntellaItaly316104.424±0%32±0%
J. PetriccioneCentral midfielderCatanzaroItaly316004.230±0%32±0%
Nicolás SchiaviDefensive midfielderCarrareseArgentina31600443±0%32±0%
F. GrillitschCentral midfielderFrosinoneAustria311006.719±0%3117.8%
G. MagnaniCentre-backPalermoItaly311003.723±0%3016.2%
A. BarrecaCentral midfielderPadovaItaly3124017.416203.8%2914.4%
P. MazzocchiFull-backVeneziaItaly3116018.7380.5%2932.3%
P. CiurriaCentre-forwardMonzaItaly31281210.4116.1%2829.4%
K. BaldéCentre-forwardMonzaSenegal312122131224.5%2633.4%
L. VenutiCentre-backSampdoriaItaly31160061049.2%2533.2%
A. BarákCentral midfielderSampdoriaCzechia3128115.41440.6%248.6%
K. AkpogumaCentre-backFrosinoneNigeria318006.9196.2%2450%
F. BandinelliDefensive midfielderEmpoliItaly313003.511±0%23±0%
A. PartipiloWingerBariItaly3111003.60100%2042.3%
L. GrgićDefensive midfielderBariAustria3116003.5620
K. MbabuCentre-backSampdoriaSwitzerland311003.32427.7%190.5%
G. PereiroCentral midfielderBariUruguay312003.30100%1938.1%
J. PohjanpaloCentre-forwardPalermoFinland326225.576±0%4211.5%
T. AugelloFull-backPalermoItaly326113.832±0%3811.5%
Paulo AzziCentral midfielderModenaBrazil32600352±0%35±0%
G. ZaroCentre-backCesenaItaly3236108.84962.1%3215%
M. BaniFull-backPalermoItaly326013.658±0%30±0%
D. SounasCentral midfielderAvellinoGreece326002.741±0%30±0%
HernaniAttacking midfielderPalermoBrazil324013.12933%265.2%
T. HenryCentre-forwardReggianaFrance3221327.11549.5%2527.9%
A. GabrielloniWingerPalermoItaly325012.820±0%25±0%
D. BisoliCentral midfielderCesenaItaly32602521±0%25±0%
A. BelottiCentre-forwardModenaItaly323203.113±0%24±0%
N. BelloniCentral midfielderCarrareseItaly325012.915±0%23±0%