| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 38.7 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| A. AdamsCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.9 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| C. NgongeCentre-forward | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 9±0% | 65▲9.8%↩ |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.4 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20.1 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| Lucas FelippeDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 43 |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19.4 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31.7 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19.6 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 40 |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 38 |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 38 |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 38 |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| W. CheddiraWinger | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.3 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 13.9 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |