| J. LitetaDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇿🇲Zambia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 3 | 67 |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| M. SenesiCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 60±0% | 67▲0.9%↩ |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲2.5%↩ |
| C. TzolisCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96▲18.2%↩ | 67▲1.8%↩ |
| Cyriaque Kalou IriéWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 67±0% |
| Luca GunterGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 0 | 67 |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Javier GilCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.9 | 0 | 67 |
| M. HermansenGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14▲157.1% | 67±0% |
| F. DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| İ. VuralCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| S. BenzahraDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 67 |
| J. ZielińskiGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12 | 67 |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| N. MilenkovićCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 35±0% | 67▲10.4% |
| Vitinho OliveiraCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 67 |
| T. SajousGoalkeeper | Lille | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 67 |
| David DelgadoCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 0 | 67 |
| G. ThomasonFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼95.7% | 67±0% |
| G. KobelGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 65±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| T. BuchananWinger | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58.7 | 31±0% | 67±0% |
| A. HierroCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 67 |
| Saad BoussadiaCentral midfielder | Lille | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Matah YondjioCentre-forward | Lille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 67 |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| L. LuchinoGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Eduardo Altozano AgudoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 67 |
| Nicolo PannozzoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Giacomo GiacomoneGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 67 |
| N. NarteyCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 25±0% | 67▼3% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| V. PriscoCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 67 |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 67 |
| C. GarofaloCentre-back | Napoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 67 |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| M. DuțuCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 0 | 67 |
| T. GoncalvesCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |
| Jannis BärtlGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 67 |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| N. AdjeiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 9±0% | 67▲2.1% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| L. Rao-LisoaFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| D. OdoguCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲2.1%↩ |
| David LópezCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14▼25.8%↩ | 67▲9.8%↩ |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Kyrell WilsonWinger | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| O. OffiahCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 7▼76.6% | 67±0% |
| Bae Jun-HoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4▼85.8% | 67▲1.8% |
| Paco EstebanCentre-forward | Lecce | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 67 |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼99.3% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Aitor MañasWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 2 | 67 |
| M. GoffiCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurićGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 16±0% | 67±0% |
| N. PattersonCentre-back | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 6±0% | 67▲3.2%↩ |
| Max ThompsonGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲50.4%↩ |
| J. KaluluFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| O. KossounouCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.8 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| O. NgomDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| A. SugameleWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 67 |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 24.9 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11▼73.5%↩ | 67±0% |
| Pedro HenzGoalkeeper | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80.5 | 0 | 67 |
| H. NicolussiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 42.2 | 23▼65.2%↩ | 67▼17.8%↩ |
| Robert SánchezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 21±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| J. MakengoFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 42.8 | 14±0% | 67±0% |
| N. RizzoCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 0 | 67 |
| Elias BenkaraCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 67 |
| Matteo FranceschelliGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 67 |
| D. JebbisonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 26▲9.8%↩ | 67▲3.1%↩ |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalmaCentre-back | Udinese | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| E. GiftWinger | Eibar | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Riccardo GnudiGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 67 |
| Simone NegriCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 67 |
| F. CastaldoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 67 |
| S. MusahWinger | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| L. BalboCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 5 | 67 |
| L. LuccaWinger | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 5±0% | 67▲9.4% |
| G. FabbianCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 15±0% | 67▼8.7%↩ |
| P. CharlesGoalkeeper | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 7▲252.6%↩ | 67▲12.5%↩ |
| L. KoumasWinger | Liverpool | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 15▲10.3%↩ | 67▲2.3%↩ |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| Dani DíazWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 16±0% | 67▲9.4%↩ |