| D. RaduCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5▼32.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 27±0% | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| Won-woo ChoCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 41 |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| P. DoesburgCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼10.8%↩ |
| Sung Ki-WanCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Nick SeidelFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9▲84%↩ | 41▼24%↩ |
| N. SerifFull-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Danio DjassiWinger | Portimonense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.9% |
| L. Musso FernandezGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 41 |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| N. ClaaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| J. PignaniCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10±0% | 41▼3.7% |
| M. BrondoWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| M. TuckerWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41▼2.6% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| J. WardFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 40±0% | 41▲13.4% |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| E. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| É. DueñasCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 41▲11.9%↩ |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 41±0% |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 26▲667.6%↩ | 41▲15.3%↩ |
| V. OsujiCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Baek Jong-BeomGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 41▼8.2%↩ |
| Carlos FernándezCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 50±0% | 41▲7%↩ |
| Gabriel SilvaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Park Jang Han-GyeolCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| N. CedilloDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 8 | 41 |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 41 |
| Francis OkoronkwoCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 1 | 41 |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Ariel Castro SevillaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| A. PavlovicCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 26 | 41 |
| H. ErmakovGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14▲23%↩ | 42▲13.1%↩ |
| J. McKiernanDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200%↩ | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| Kang Min-JunCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6▼39.6% | 42▼5% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 72±0% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| K. YılmazCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 8▼80.3%↩ | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 4 | 8.7 | 9▼66.4% | 42▼10.8% |
| M. GonzalesGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| F. FaríasCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| D. WaidnerCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 19▲81.6%↩ | 42▲9.2%↩ |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1 | 42±0% |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| Vasco de Cunha SantosCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8 | 42 |
| L. Vraa-JensenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13 | 42 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| A. LottinCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 42▼29.5%↩ |
| Kim Ji-WoonCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. FinneranDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 42 |
| A. LyngWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| T. RubioFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 42▼3%↩ |
| B. GerezCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 42 |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 42 |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| RiccieliCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 29±0% | 42▲50.9%↩ |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 42▼2.4% |
| P. LaneCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 42 |
| BernardoFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 39±0% | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45±0% | 42±0% |
| E. ÁguilaCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 26±0% | 42▼16.8% |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| G. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2±0% | 42▼5.3% |
| Joo Seung-MinGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42 |
| D. SoaresCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| D. MaficoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 42 |
| RenzoCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. SirinCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Nevzat ÜzelGoalkeeper | Göztepe | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| K. CarranzaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| H. RamírezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 42 |
| Jose SaldamandoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlmanzaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| H. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| A. LagosCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 42▼2.3%↩ |
| A. Castro-MontesCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| T. KlidjeCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲5.3% | 42▲0.5% |