| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |
| M. JenzCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 56▼21.8%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.5 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 39.6 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36.6 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. EichhornDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 19 | 60 |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| L. DíazCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 18▼34.1% | 62▼20.9% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.6 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| Adam KölleCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 64 |
| B. HollerbachCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 12±0% | 65±0% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| J. NiehuesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| B. ContéWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 40.5 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 42.2 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| F. MedinaCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 22±0% | 68▲16.1%↩ |
| K. QuetantCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 5 | 68 |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.3 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.7 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| Livan BurcuWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.4 | 9±0% | 71▲2% |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| E. BanzuziAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 42.4 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FujitaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| D. ScherhantWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 45.3 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| M. CulbreathDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 14 | 76 |
| J. MusialaWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43.7 | 20±0% | 76±0% |
| E. MartelAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.7 | 46±0% | 76▲1.5%↩ |
| Miguel GutiérrezFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44.2 | 29±0% | 77▲5.1%↩ |
| P. HennrichAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 41.5 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| N. SchlotterbeckFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 59±0% | 77±0% |
| O. MhamdiFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 21▲23.4%↩ | 77▲66.1%↩ |
| R. KönigsdörfferWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 27±0% | 78▲2.6%↩ |
| T. LemperleCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 39±0% | 79±0% |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43.5 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| E. DinkçiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 18±0% | 80▲15.9%↩ |
| B. El KhannoussAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.9 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| D. SvenssonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39.3 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| J. QuansahFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44.8 | 29±0% | 82±0% |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| RômuloWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 47±0% | 83±0% |
| I. MazaAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44.1 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| L. KarlWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33.7 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| L. AvdullahuCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 30±0% | 85±0% |
| M. BeierAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 50±0% | 86±0% |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 54▲13.3%↩ | 89▲40%↩ |
| D. KreilachAttacking midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼80%↩ |
| P. PervanGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.7% |
| T. SippelGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 3▼76.3% |
| S. UlreichGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 4▼62.4% |
| J. GrahlGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 5▼76.2% |
| R. ZielerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼77.9%↩ |
| M. KolkeGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼73.5%↩ |
| T. ChandlerCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 10±0% |
| A. MeyerGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 10▼59.2% |
| B. BahnCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▼59%↩ | 11▼46%↩ |
| N. HöflerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼74.3% | 12▼22.6% |
| N. LombGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Ø. NylandGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 13▼56.9%↩ |
| P. DrewesGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| A. JungCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 14▼58.3%↩ |
| Lucas VázquezCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 15±0% |
| J. GouweleeuwCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| M. GötzeAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| J. BlaswichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼76.5%↩ | 17▼49.9%↩ |
| C. TrimmelCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| M. NeuerGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 61▲19.6%↩ | 19±0% |
| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 19±0% |
| J. HofmannDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| J. HuthGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.2%↩ |
| M. PhilippCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 19▼34.4% |
| L. ZingerleGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼67.3%↩ |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 46▲53.5%↩ | 22▲2.8%↩ |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 2▼76.6% | 22▼64.9% |
| T. SchumacherFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 23▼36.4%↩ |
| L. PaqaradaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼51.5%↩ |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. FunkGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16▲1925%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| Y. GerhardtCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| S. WidmerCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16±0% | 26±0% |