| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| S. CastañedaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. BlumCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 49 |
| S. BanséDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| S. AstaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10±0% | 54±0% |
| S. AppelkampCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 29±0% | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 16±0% | 62▲0.8% |
| Robert KampaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Raul Eliano MaritaFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| R. WagnerDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.4 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| R. RöschDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▲13%↩ | 39±0% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼92.9% | 31±0% |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| R. PetrettaFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▼51.3%↩ | 32▲18.1%↩ |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 16▲40.7%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| R. HimmelmannGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼65.9%↩ |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| R. BenatelliCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼75.3%↩ |
| R. AdamCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 25▼8.6% |
| Philip HildesheimGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| Paul Friedrich PöpperlCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 1 | 51 |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| P. SeguinCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| P. SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 8±0% | 58±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 17±0% |
| P. LoretzGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 11▲11.8%↩ | 69▲45.4%↩ |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| P. JaeckelFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 21±0% | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| P. HofmannCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 56±0% | 27±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| P. FörsterAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲8.5%↩ |
| P. ČovićCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| Othmane Elidrissi ErahhaliCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Omar MegeedCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇪🇬Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 62▲15.2%↩ |
| Olgherto BalliuDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| O. Batista MeierDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| Noah EngelbrethCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Noah DarvichCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 24▲12.7%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 13 | 53▲9.6% |
| Niclas Duhring MarcCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| Nick Elias MeierCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| N. VarelmannCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 49 |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MickelsonFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 47±0% |
| N. MadsenCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 25±0% | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| N. KruthGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 47▲21.5% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| N. KoulisCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▼67.3% | 40▼29.8% |
| N. KolbeCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼74.7%↩ | 47▼20.4%↩ |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 48±0% | 44▲13.3% |
| N. HildebrandtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 53 |
| N. HauptmannAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲28.5%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Montell NdikomWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 41▲9.2%↩ |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| Mateo KritzerCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Marlon GrafeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Mark Richter MonserratCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Magnus Elias BaarsWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 50▼6.7% |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |