| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3.8 | 20 | 30 |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 24 | 31 |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 31 |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 5.4 | 32 | 33 |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| A. AppiahFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| D. Singh-HurdittCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 39 |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| Freddie CowinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| Rian SilverCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 39 |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| T. BrenanCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| Keon Lewis-BurgessCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 29 |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| Chase MedwynterCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 31 |
| F. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29 |
| G. EvansCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29 |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| S. GermanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 29 |
| D. AddaiGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 29 |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| A. Stepien-IwumeneCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 29 |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 46 |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| D. AjayiCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 30±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| Tom FinchGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 28 |
| H. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29 |
| C. WallerCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 29 |
| S. KaderCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 27 |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| L. BrowneCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 30 |
| B. EnoruWinger | Notts County | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 27 |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40 |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |