| A. SeniorCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| J. SweeneyCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| E. AhuiCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 30 |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2▼28%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| O. GallagherCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5▲182.4% | 28▲3.8% |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼26.1%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| I. WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| Thomas Daniel HillAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4▲250%↩ | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 25▼31.3%↩ |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▲13.6%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| O. ThornWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 40▲44.4% |
| L. BillingtonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 34▲7%↩ |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9±0% | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 32 |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲38.9% | 31▼1.6% |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 9 | 30 |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 28±0% |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 27▼22.4% |
| A. KilgourFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 25▲440.4%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3±0% | 30±0% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29 |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| F. CavegnWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 25±0% | 34▲1.8% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3▲1500% | 30▲8.1% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 10 | 29 |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| A. ScullyCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 12 | 24▼6.3%↩ |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼38.2% | 23▼25.6% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| O. HammondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 6▲300%↩ | 29▼25%↩ |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▼39.6%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼14.1%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 12▲52.6% | 27▼7.8% |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. PondCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 10 | 35▼48.4%↩ |
| S. TovideWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 19▼17.4% | 34▼2.3% |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| Jake Thomas BattyFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 12▼39.2%↩ | 32▲4.2%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 14 | 31 |
| R. Longelo-MbuleFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 18▲40.2% | 29▼2.7% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 31 |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 16▼5.3% | 31▼4% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| J. HawkesAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲8.3%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 22▲522.2%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 17▲126% | 33▲3.1% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 22▲76.2% | 33▲4.5% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| D. OldakerCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 21▼10.5%↩ | 27▼17%↩ |
| R. Crichlow-NobleFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▲171.1%↩ | 25▼11.6%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 13▲204.7% | 34▲10.3% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲3085.7%↩ | 32▼17.4%↩ |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 18▲96.8% | 27▼5.9% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 23▼4.2% | 16▼31.5% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 22 | 33 |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 16 | 33 |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26▲40.5%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 18 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| Nathan TinsdaleCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 57 |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▼4.8% | 31▼8.4% |