| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Alex WhitneyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| H. BoothCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Ty Ewens-FindlayFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Louie DayalCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| C. BeszantCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| G. SavilleCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 14 |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| A. LewisCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| T. PearceCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 22▼17.9%↩ |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| Favour OnukwuliCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 26 |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| P. MpanzuAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |