| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| Lucas Griffiths-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 27 |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| Rex PorterGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 13 |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| Harrison IwunzeCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 12 |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| L. McDougaldCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 42 |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| Patrick MlynarskiCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Lennox EmeryCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Oliver SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| G. GarnerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23±0% |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| P. SanyaoluCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 29 |
| Frankie McMahon-BrownCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| Liam RobertsCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 28 |
| S. ObieriCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 27 |
| L. BarnesCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 68 |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| O. DewsburyCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 29 |
| S. AutonGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| Bright SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| H. BrownCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28±0% |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| D. Gonzalez-BirchallCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| M. EvansCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| Finlay TunstallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 28 |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. PopoolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. CatesbyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Frankie EdwardsCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| H. ChamberlainGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| O. BelliziaGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Moses Alexander-WalkerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27±0% |
| N. MichalskiGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Corey EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| M. EtheringtonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| Aidan BorlandCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| J. DaleyCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Stan DanceyCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 29 |
| K. OtchereCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Kyrell MalcolmCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29±0% |