| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼47.1%↩ |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| Ronan HaleWinger | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17±0% | 25±0% |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| J. HawkesAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲8.3%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 8±0% | 24±0% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| J. NolanCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| A. ScullyCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 12 | 24▼6.3%↩ |
| B. WinterbottomGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 24▼33.5%↩ |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼82.7% | 24▼27.3% |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼63.4%↩ | 24▼26.2%↩ |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16±0% | 24▲18%↩ |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼92.8% | 24▼25.6% |
| C. VernamAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| T. WaltonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 13▼53.3% | 24▼26.6% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 34±0% | 24±0% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5±0% | 23±0% |
| L. MandevilleDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 30±0% | 23±0% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 7▼1.5% | 23▼12.5% |
| H. AndersonWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼38.2% | 23▼25.6% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼85.9% | 23▼20.4% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| A. CannonDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼8.7%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| G. GarnerCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8±0% | 23±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼79.4% | 23▼23.2% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7±0% | 22±0% |
| M. ButcherDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 22±0% |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲100%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| O. SowunmiCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| J. DaviesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8±0% | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 19▼9.6%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21±0% | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| K. GordonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 18▼25.2% | 22▼29.7% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 22▲13.1% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| T. PearceFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲83.8%↩ | 22▼35.4%↩ |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 33±0% | 21±0% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| A. GilbeyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 12 | 4 | 4.8 | 35▼17.5% | 21▼12.6% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9±0% | 21▲18.2%↩ |
| J. SmithCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 21▼43%↩ |
| W. BoyleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 32±0% | 21±0% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 10▼54.7%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼8.6%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 20±0% |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| C. ClarkeWinger | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| P. FarquharsonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 20±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 44▲427.7%↩ | 20▼32.1%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 20 |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| A. DallasCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| W. DaviesWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 20 |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 29±0% | 19±0% |
| Stefan MolsCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |
| G. JonesDefensive midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 35±0% | 19±0% |
| D. CrowleyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 25±0% | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. ComleyDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. PayneAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 38±0% | 19±0% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| R. BroomWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7±0% | 18±0% |