| J. MolleCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| R. AsanteWinger | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7±0% | 41▲3.2%↩ |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| M. GovaersCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| V. SwinnenCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 34 |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 37 |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsWinger | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26±0% | 44▲3.3% |
| T. LakeWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| S. AudoorCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 17 | 43 |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 8 | 41 |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| A. PhillipsCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 46 |
| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| D. RigoCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 39 |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 47 |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 47 |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 38 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Tristen AllietGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| N. CorthoutsWinger | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| J. RobatschCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 60 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 48 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 49 |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| M. DemanGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 36 |