| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 35▼6.4%↩ |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 38 |
| M. GovaersDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37±0% |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| A. DindaneCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 36 |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. RobberechtsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| N. AmengaiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 38 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| D. GyamfiFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| T. LakeWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼12.2%↩ |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| S. AudoorCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 44±0% |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 38 |
| V. SwinnenGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 34 |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 11 | 43 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| A. AliWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 19 | 44▲40.1%↩ |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 40 |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| N. DilibertoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11▲3466.7%↩ | 38▲26%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 8 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5 | 37 |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 12 | 41 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| Y. kariCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 | 35 |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| F. MabaniFull-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 9▼10.5%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| J. VervaqueCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 9 | 37 |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |