| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 37 |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Yannis LawsonCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 37 |
| E. FauconCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| J. ArensCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| E. TshimbalangaCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Xander JoosenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| S. FayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. SulejmaniCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| R. OgamWinger | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35±0% |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. De BolleGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33 |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| J. CoenenCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 43 |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | 39 |
| Théo MaréchalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Ilunga KitokoCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| W. BahriCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | 37 |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 37 |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 15 | 41 |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 41 |
| A. KeitaCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| T. ElsuwegeCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 38 |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| B. NgouaGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| I. NuhuCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 35 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| T. GayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5 | 38 |