| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 16▼41.6%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| E. N'joFull-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▲4000%↩ | 41▼15.5%↩ |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 8 | 41 |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 14 | 41 |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 41 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▲242.1%↩ | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| D. GyamfiCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20▲57.9%↩ | 41▼14%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7▼2.7% | 41±0% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 16.4 | 27 | 41 |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| D. KasperCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 6 | 41▼15.8%↩ |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 41 |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 41 |
| R. Van Den BerghCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12▲11900%↩ | 41▼13.9%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8 | 41▲9.4% |
| F. MabaniFull-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 9▼10.5%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 24▲83.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 12 | 41 |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| A. SpegelaereFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▼45.8%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | 40 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| G. BarèsCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10▲573.3%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲35.7% | 40▼1.7% |
| T. TroostGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3▼5.7%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| B. KerfCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 40 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9 | 40 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| A. KeitaDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼48.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼75.8% | 40▼9.6% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| T. Paulo da SilvaCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲18.7%↩ | 39▼2.5%↩ |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 27▲13.2% | 39▼20.6% |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| M. LlociFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13 | 39 |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| L. LuckerCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▼5.2% | 39▼8.2% |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 39 |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 39▼4.2% |
| L. PirotteDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 39 |
| O. SarrFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 39 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 39 |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 39 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24▲876%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 38 |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |