| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 23 |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| M. WeymansCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇮Burundi | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼60% | 22▼43.3% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▼26.2%↩ | 22▼35.8%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| M. FixellesDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 20 |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| D. VitasekGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| A. WukanyaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 18 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| A. LommelCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. Saif-EddineCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| W. Van ClemenGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. Van EenooCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 28▼28.4%↩ | 15▼25.6%↩ |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| T. FoketDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼71.3%↩ | 15▼49.3%↩ |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23▲5725%↩ | 15▼16.1%↩ |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼26.2%↩ | 12▼28%↩ |
| T. PierrotCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼56.5%↩ |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20▲973.7% | 11▲26.7% |
| C. BrülsCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| R. SanusiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼59.9% | 9▼49.7% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| D. KarimCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.8 | 19▼34.2% | 76▲69.5% |
| C. LokesaAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 40▲53.5% | 45▼4.5% |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.1 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 44 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 5 | 43 |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 16▼41.6%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 41 |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7▼2.7% | 41±0% |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 16.4 | 27 | 41 |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 41 |
| R. Van Den BerghCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12▲11900%↩ | 41▼13.9%↩ |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼75.8% | 40▼9.6% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 27▲13.2% | 39▼20.6% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| L. LuckerCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▼5.2% | 39▼8.2% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 39▼4.2% |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| Diego CámaraCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 12 | 31 |
| I. BoonenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼64.7% | 31▼32.8% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 31±0% | 30±0% |