| Briek MorelCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 41 |
| E. SarfoFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12 | 41 |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| E. DaoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| A. TunkadiWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 40 |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| M. PreciousCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 39 |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| W. BoussaidCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 39 |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| L. PirotteCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ArensCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 39 |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| S. NdimeCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Stephen ReynaertsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 39 |
| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 39 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 39±0% |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 38▲0.8% |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Xander JoosenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| M. DukuWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▲5.9%↩ | 38▲10.7%↩ |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6 | 38 |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| T. ElsuwegeDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 38 |
| W. KapersFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| M. ScarpinatiCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| Tristen AllietGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 38 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| A. SulejmaniCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. KamaraDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 38 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 38 |
| Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga MbumbaCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| L. MalunguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. MbokoCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 38 |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. DilibertoWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11±0% | 38▲3% |
| J. Djamba ShangoWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 38±0% |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| M. GnemagnonWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| S. El MorabetFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 38 |
| N. BouchentoufWinger | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| T. KongoloCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |