Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 317 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Promise MeligaCentre-forwardValerengaNigeria190125.81141
K. KwakuCentre-forwardŽelezničar PančevoGhana2428928.23141
E. MokwanaWingerAl-HazmSouth Africa27241212.71241
M. IloskiCentre-forwardPhiladelphia UnionUSA272512212.55538%4115.1%
A. StojakovićCentre-forwardDinamo ZagrebSlovenia2234826.83141
B. OjedaCentral midfielderOrlando City SCParaguay26181212.13431.4%407.4%
Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielderFC SionBrazil26352211.43540
D. JohnsenWingerPalermoNorway2843210.577.2%400.7%
J. SargentCentre-forwardToronto FCUSA26187212.73740.1%4032.4%
Declan FrithCentral midfielderPeterboroughEngland2428129.31040
D. FukazawaFull-backAvispa FukuokaJapan28602534±0%4014.5%
L. BeltránWingerRiver PlateArgentina2590211.319±0%4045.2%
J. HjorthFull-backKFUM OsloNorway2515028202.5%404.5%
L. PennaCentral midfielderStuttgart II1928026.1940
J. BrekaloWingerHertha BSCCroatia2854211.916±0%40±0%
F. WohlmuthDefensive midfielderWolfsberger ACAustria2426027.81940
A. LouneCentral midfielderRWDMMorocco2427028.11718.3%401%
N. FernandezAttacking midfielderSan Jose EarthquakesUSA2419127.612785.7%4021.5%
G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielderFC St. PauliIceland22132214.210304%4011.7%
A. GattermayerAttacking midfielderTSV HartbergAustria2429227.8164016.9%
Fabián RuizAttacking midfielderParis Saint GermainSpain304029.918±0%40±0%
V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielderGO Ahead EaglesSweden3063211.136±0%40±0%
S. PedroAttacking midfielderŽelezničar Pančevo1916225.11240
B. RedushkoWingerDynamo Kyiv18132251240
Z. AhmedWingerHapoel Beer ShevaIsrael2532327.21540
Ante KaveljDefensive midfielderHNK GoricaCroatia2136328.14040
Marc BaróFull-backUnião de LeiriaSpain2730028.9867%4019.4%
G. HaagCentral midfielderRED Star FC 93France26261226098.8%4034.2%
P. ObahWingerShakhtar DonetskNigeria22263261526.3%4026%
A. NankishiWingerFC SaarbrückenGermany2417327.511171.8%405%
I. SissokhoCentral midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivMali2424027.21615.5%4028.8%
E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielderFC WinterthurSwitzerland2228327.41340
A. ZarouryWingerColumbus CrewMorocco2529427.62122%4046.4%
Talles MagnoWingerNew York City FCBrazil2416227.7155.6%4031.3%
N. PerssonFull-backHammarby FFSweden2321227.1344036.4%
Bruno RodriguesWingerCruzeiroBrazil291512104±0%4012.1%
M. JaimeCentre-forwardChacarita JuniorsArgentina224226.511205.7%409.4%
L. SmithAttacking midfielderLivingstonScotland26357210.227±0%40±0%
R. YamashitaAttacking midfielderGamba OsakaJapan284025.138±0%40±0%
HelinhoWingerTolucaBrazil2682211.529±0%4011.2%
Y. SoteldoWingerFluminenseVenezuela29190211.60100%400.8%
P. JuddCentre-forwardSan Jose EarthquakesUSA272312212.553137.7%4019.7%
MohaCentral midfielderKarpatySpain2631026.3985.1%4031.4%
Alisson SantanaWingerShakhtar DonetskBrazil2112125.8819.2%4037.1%
L. RosenlöcherFull-backFC Ingolstadt 04Germany2627027.4125.4%406.8%
K. JaberFull-backMaccabi NetanyaIsrael2530027.12340
MoraesWingerAlbirex NiigataBrazil26123271339
T. RobinetCentre-forwardNantesFrance304125.156±0%39±0%
U. MiladinovićCentral midfielderCukarickiSerbia220628.83439
Dwight Ede EriyoWingerRSC Anderlecht II1513024.9539
Nawaf Al HabashiCentral midfielderAl-HazmSaudi Arabia2829421132±0%39±0%
K. CabreraWingerVancouver WhitecapsPeru239027.7748%390.8%
T. DuvnjakDefensive midfielderNK VarazdinCroatia2334127.13139
M. ZaccagniWingerLazioItaly314028.616±0%39±0%
T. SabitzerCentre-forwardWSG WattensAustria2626027.6839
M. LarssonFull-backDjurgardens IFSweden2318028.449370.2%3946.1%
L. BayéréCentre-forwardJavorCôte d'Ivoire2531827.7293928.7%
D. SahinAttacking midfielderGrasshoppers172025.3339
M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielderLanusChile27220210.81841.2%3984.4%
H. TabakovićCentre-forwardRed Bull SalzburgSwitzerland3232132546192.3%399.3%
I. DolčekWingerDunajska StredaCroatia2628524.517362.2%3929.7%
M. ClausenCentral midfielderVerlGermany2431027.3942.2%397.4%
ThiaguinhoAttacking midfielderBucheon FC 1995Brazil2623129.41339
M. CachbachDefensive midfielderOlympic CharleroiBelgium2530028.22440.9%399.8%
A. BeckWingerVfL OsnabrückGermany29502716±0%39±0%
A. EkerothFull-backSigma OlomoucSweden2512028.11921.6%3911.9%
K. BusuladžićAttacking midfielderMalmo FFSweden1917224.121107.1%399%
I. KrasnopirCentre-forwardPolessyaUkraine2329526.12212.7%398.7%
M. AfakerCentral midfielderDordrechtNetherlands27231211.71338.7%3919.2%
M. CarlierDefensive midfielderNancyFrance29270212.830202%3937%
Andrew GuerraCentre-forwardPortland TimbersUSA239127.68211.1%382.7%
M. MilosavićCentre-forwardTSC Backa TopolaSerbia2223425.81538
N. RetamarWingerPlatenseArgentina27202210.82013.9%380.8%
K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2121224.22252.1%3832.6%
ShaylonCentral midfielderMirassolBrazil29201211.925586.5%389.1%
T. OuwejanFull-backMachida ZelviaNetherlands306126.2583.5%3831.8%
M. ChristensenAttacking midfielderAalesundDenmark242126.91238
H. VandermerschAttacking midfielderFC ST. GallenFrance2736227.416817.6%3813.6%
A. DaghimWinger1899 HoffenheimDenmark2131236.50100%3849.2%
K. KimvuidiAttacking midfielderHapoel Petah TikvaCongo DR2424427.51838
S. MorenoWingerFC DallasColombia2620327.21822.4%38±0%
H. LayousAttacking midfielderLevadiakosIsrael2521427.71938
M. AnasWingerBeerschot VAMorocco214027.6038±0%
C. KahramanAttacking midfielderAcademico ViseuTürkiye2860216.921±0%38±0%
M. GümüşkayaAttacking midfielderBandırmasporTürkiye257025.134±0%38±0%
D. MateiWingerUniversitatea CraiovaRomania20314241838
Gokdeniz TuncDefensive midfielderAdana DemirsporTürkiye2032124.920381.6%
M. BrandtCentral midfielderSV WehenGermany2535227.62221.5%3836.3%
J. BeckCentral midfielderIF ElfsborgDenmark2117025.3254050%38±0%
S. KaniWingerMaccabi HaifaIsrael2330326.91438
M. HeierCentral midfielderSiriusSweden2520128325.1%382.2%
N. JönssonAttacking midfielderSiriusSweden1913224.518592.3%3812.8%
M. LadefogedCentre-forwardLincolnDenmark23149231.346489.7%3837.8%
Y. SuzukiCentral midfielderKashimaJapan307023.643±0%38±0%
E. JemalWingerStartSweden2318126.81597.3%381%
V. CoufalFull-back1899 HoffenheimCzechia343022.536±0%3810.5%
A. MightenWingerSan DiegoEngland2413027983.3%382.8%
G. MontielFull-backRiver PlateArgentina2924628.94314.1%389%
E. OjedaCentre-forwardHuracanArgentina2819025.81252.6%385%
J. GillekensFull-backSV WehenBelgium2637128.42614.4%3814%