| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55▲80.4% | 61▼6.9% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.8 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SolomonWinger | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24.5 | 12▲2.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| M. WidellAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 4 | 60 |
| K. DavisCentre-forward | Udinese | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 27.2 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 39.6 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| L. RodríguezWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 28.7 | 33±0% | 60▲2.9%↩ |
| WallaceWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 26.5 | 8±0% | 60▼12.1%↩ |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 29.3 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| P. MaghomaAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.7 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 34.9 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| Léo ScienzaWinger | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 40▲6.6% | 59▲12.5% |
| Kai AndrewsAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲33.3%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.8 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 30▲24.4%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 24 | 59 |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38.8 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23.5 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 59 |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 26▲37.4% | 58▼0.5% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 15 | 58 |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20.1 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17.6 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 25 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 17 | 57 |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 15±0% | 57▲9% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.5 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23.4 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.9 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| P. RobertsWinger | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8.8 | 33▲9.9% | 56▲26% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.4 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 11.6 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Jon GuruzetaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| J. MüllerCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 35▲40.8%↩ | 56▲5.3%↩ |
| Uriel van AalstWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| R. Di LucianoFull-back | Cukaricki | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 20▲22.9%↩ | 56▲18%↩ |
| F. DownesCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| B. WhiteFull-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 32.3 | 19±0% | 56▲15.1% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.6 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| B. ReynoldsFull-back | Rennes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 38.5 | 48▲12.9%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| L. CiceroWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13.5 | 23 | 54 |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 0 | 54 |