| C. ÜnderWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 10 | 26▼15.2% |
| J. LöffelsendFull-back | San Diego | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 15▲305.6%↩ | 26▼16.8%↩ |
| N. HoffmannFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 18▲168.2%↩ | 26▼5.9%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| F. BahiFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 26 |
| LucianoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 2 | 7.3 | 49▲22.6% | 26±0% |
| A. BarbozaFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 33▼24.7%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| RenêFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 25▼51% | 26▼3% |
| L. PalaciosWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 10 | 26 |
| C. CapotondiWinger | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14±0% | 26▼0.8% |
| R. MoldoveanuCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 17 | 26 |
| J. MercadoDefensive midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 19 | 26 |
| C. KühlwetterAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| A. ŽivkovićAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37▲2.2% | 25▲2% |
| M. DelgadoCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 43▲1.4% | 25▼1.2% |
| R. CabralCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 14 | 25▼23.6%↩ |
| N. UribeFull-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 11 | 25 |
| E. MarcondesCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 8▼73.4%↩ | 25▼43.4%↩ |
| Y. HanyaCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 12 | 25▼24.1%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 11▲4.7%↩ | 25▼4.2%↩ |
| D. AvdijajAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▲522.7%↩ | 25▼52%↩ |
| R. Crichlow-NobleFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▲171.1%↩ | 25▼11.6%↩ |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| D. HernandezCentral midfielder | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 13 | 25 |
| C. MontesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 26 | 25 |
| Mostafa ZicoAttacking midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 25 |
| I. A. Garguez GomezFull-back | Palestino | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 25 |
| J. BambaWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼17.9% | 25▼12% |
| D. PerssonFull-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 |
| T. TragerCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 4 | 25 |
| A. KrálAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 3▼20%↩ | 25▼42.8%↩ |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 2 | 3.3 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| T. YokoyamaAttacking midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 7 | 25 |
| S. MourgosCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 12▼27.4%↩ | 25▼35.4%↩ |
| A. CiobanuDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 25 |
| AndersonAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 6 | 25 |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| S. HiramatsuCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 21▲3333.3%↩ | 25▼39.8%↩ |
| J. TelloFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 11 | 25 |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼37.6%↩ | 25▼25%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲43.4% | 25▼19.1% |
| A. KabovAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 8 | 25 |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| K. SasakiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 2 | 7.3 | 15 | 24 |
| D. IchimaruFull-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 24±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 8 | 24 |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| S. NavarroCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 24 |
| A. GojakAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▲91.3%↩ | 24▼64.9%↩ |
| P. ForsellCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇫🇮Finland | 35 | 4 | 2 | 14.4 | 29 | 24 |
| D. MendozaCentral midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 12 | 24 |
| J. RojasFull-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 9 | 24 |
| M. PoomDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇪🇪Estonia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 10 | 24 |
| A. ScullyCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 12 | 24▼6.3%↩ |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| J. MontañoWinger | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 6 | 24 |
| Mohanad LasheenDefensive midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 31 | 24 |
| Duan LiuyuAttacking midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 27 | 24 |
| N. LavanchyFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 58 | 24 |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3.8 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| H. OshimaFull-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 9 | 24 |
| Y. TakanoCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 15 | 24 |
| C. MunderCentre-forward | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 30 | 24 |
| E. MoreiraCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 10 | 23 |
| R. Wiedesheim-PaulWinger | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3.1 | 26▲509.5%↩ | 23▼17.6%↩ |
| Bruno MotaCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼62.4%↩ | 23▼7.1%↩ |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23▼17.4%↩ |
| S. NagaiCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 23 |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| J. AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 35▲103.5%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| K. KuchaevAttacking midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 23±0% |
| Ahmed MetebFull-back | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 24 | 23 |
| A. IharaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 5 | 23 |
| M. GantusFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 29 | 23 |
| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| K. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 6 | 23 |
| BernardAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 23▲24.7% | 23▲21.1% |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| M. RomeroCentre-forward | Colo Colo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2.2 | 24▼44.9%↩ | 23▼58.1%↩ |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲330%↩ | 23▼27.8%↩ |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| A. LipovuzAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 5▼56.7% | 23▼24.4% |
| F. ChamorroCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 15 | 23 |
| L. SilagadzeWinger | Podbrezová | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 8 | 23 |
| A. MolloyDefensive midfielder | Lexington | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 24 | 23 |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| D. ValenciaCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 19▲451.4%↩ | 23▼55.1%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 12▼45%↩ | 23▼57%↩ |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| M. NilssonAttacking midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0 | 23▼25.7% |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 22 |
| D. ArzaniAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼44.3%↩ |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| Y. YazıcıWinger | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 10 | 22▼10.4% |
| Matheus AiásCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.1%↩ |
| A. EdqvistCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 10▼40.8%↩ | 22▼21.8%↩ |