| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲17.8% |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31▲71.6%↩ | 20▼60.2%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 31▼19.1%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲37.3% | 47▲4.4% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 31▲311.8% | 50▲13.8% |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 31±0% | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 31▼7.2%↩ | 10▼21.2%↩ |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 31±0% | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 31▲785.7% | 49▲10.7% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲209% | 36▲16.2% |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| H. ZulianiCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 31 | 42 |
| C. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 31▲233.7%↩ | 52▼17.4%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 31▲13.8%↩ | 19▼42.1%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 11▼34.9%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 30▲4.1%↩ | 12▲53.3%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 | 30▲83% | 45▲8.2% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 30▲140.8% | 31▲18.9% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30±0% | 27▼20%↩ |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 30±0% | 23▼9.4% |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 30 | 33▲8.6%↩ |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30▼12.3% | 34▲6.6% |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 30±0% | 25▼27.5%↩ |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 30▼28.9% | 27▼0.7% |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30▼26.4% | 29▼2.3% |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30▼42.2% | 30▼3.5% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 30±0% | 46▼11.1%↩ |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30▼27.9%↩ | 10▼59.8%↩ |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 30▼1.3% | 18▼17.2% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29±0% | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29▲144.2% | 16▼4.7% |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 32▼17.3%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 29▲1978.6% | 50▲23.4% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 29▲34.3% | 25▲19.2% |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 29▲233.3% | 59▲22.2% |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6%↩ |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 29▲12.9% | 18▼1.6% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 29▲248.2% | 36▲7.5% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 29 | 38 |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 13.5 | 29▲105% | 49▲16.5% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲373.8% | 56▲19.1% |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29±0% | 16▼5.4%↩ |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 29▲46.7% | 18▲52.5% |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▲17.8%↩ | 12▼26.2%↩ |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28▼36% | 15▼11.5% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 28▲21.9% | 28▲5.3% |
| V. MorenoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28▲479.6% | 49▲14.5% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| M. RodríguezCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▲70.1% | 54▲12.7% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| L. SánchezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28 | 13 |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 39▼18.6%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 28▲10.7% | 46▲11.7% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 28▲1643.7%↩ | 10▲20%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 28▼30.9% | 18▼6.4% |
| A. EspinoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 7▼68.1%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲17.9%↩ | 19▼3.5%↩ |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 19▼27.4% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11.7 | 27▲230.5% | 56▲21.9% |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 27 | 56 |
| R. LoaizaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 27▲38.9% | 13▼63.6% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▲29.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| E. GiménezDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27±0% | 44▼15.3% |
| Joel GodoyFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 27 | 52 |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼57.4% | 11▼35.5% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 27▼40.4% | 49▼4.7% |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 27 | 50▲21.3% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 27▼49.8% | 54▲3.6% |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 27±0% | 13▼27.5% |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 27▲4.7%↩ | 21▲74%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 26▲78.4%↩ | 47▲15.2%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26▼29.4%↩ | 20▼21.6%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 26▲25% | 29▼0.7% |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 28▼5.4% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 26▼58.3% | 32▼11.1% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 26±0% | 15▼20.2% |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 26▲46.9% | 18▲27.7% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 41▼14% |
| M. RojoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▲9.9%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 29▼10.3%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 44▼9%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| T. AlmadaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 26±0% | 39▼48.8%↩ |
| S. MoyanoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲261.4%↩ | 7▼65.4%↩ |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▲59.1%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |