| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 41±0% | 15▲0.7% |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 41▲60.5% | 26▲23% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 41▲163.5%↩ | 41▼15.6%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.1 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| J. CanaleCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41▲83% | 30▲16.7% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 41▲263.4% | 24▲23.8% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 18.5 | 41▼9.8% | 52▲9.3% |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 58 |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 40▲344%↩ | 13▲87%↩ |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 40▼6.9% | 33▼8.3% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 40▲97.5%↩ | 17▼1.8%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 4 | 5 | 18.4 | 40▲610.7% | 57▲31% |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 40▲341.1% | 20▲66.7% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 10▼47.7% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 40▼3.7% | 49±0% |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 39▲138.8% | 23▲34.9% |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 39▲556.7% | 52▲14.4% |
| J. GalvánFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 39▼4.9%↩ | 17▼11.6%↩ |
| Juan MoranFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▲273.3% | 43▼7.1% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 10.1 | 39▲102.6% | 43▲19.9% |
| S. ArzamendiaCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 39▲176.6% | 41▼1% |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39▼13.7% | 23▼1.3% |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 39±0% | 48▼5.1% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 39▲89.7%↩ | 29▼15.6%↩ |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 39▲139.8%↩ | 38▲28.5%↩ |
| G. CompagnucciFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 38±0% | 10▼40.2%↩ |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 38▲714.9%↩ | 21▲49%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 38▲160.5% | 55▲17.1% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 38±0% | 39▼22.6% |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 38▲905.3% | 58▲24.1% |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 38▲3.8% | 19▲1% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 38▲45.8% | 13▲43.8% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 38▲1156.7%↩ | 24▲1.3%↩ |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 38▲62.8% | 49▲8.9% |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 38▼8.1% | 56▼4.6% |
| B. LuciattiCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 37▲2.2%↩ | 9▼75.8%↩ |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 9.5 | 37 | 59▲36.6%↩ |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 37▲389.3% | 28▼7.6% |
| G. CampiCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 12▼47.1%↩ |
| D. ArboledaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37 | 22 |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 36▲1815.8% | 34▲62.5% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 36▲36.9% | 53▲10.7% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▼1.9% | 28▼43.6% |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼50.8% | 20▼5.6% |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 36±0% | 47▼8.4%↩ |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 5 | 14.8 | 36▲37.3% | 52▲9.9% |
| F. PetroliGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 41▼16.2% |
| M. MorenoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 35±0% | 19▼25.8% |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 35±0% | 11▼35.2%↩ |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 35▼13.9% | 45▼5.4% |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 35▼31% | 18▼9.1% |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 35±0% | 24▼35.1%↩ |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 35▼5.4%↩ | 36▲11.7%↩ |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 35▲53.3% | 55▲13.3% |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 35▲15.2% | 49▲8.4% |
| I. MarconeDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 34▲52.2% | 20▲22.2% |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 34▲17.1%↩ | 35▲6.1%↩ |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34±0% | 37▼18.4%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7.1 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 34▲38.1% | 36▼4.2% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 26▼16.3% |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 34▼27.8% | 28▼8.2% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 34▼13.8% | 50▼10.4% |
| T. MarchioriGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 20▼31.5% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 34▼16.2% | 57▲1.1% |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 33±0% | 46▼4% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| D. AquinoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 33▲115.6% | 54▲7.5% |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 33▲321.8%↩ | 28▲82.4%↩ |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 33▲327.3% | 34▲29.2% |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 33▲115.8% | 54▲10.9% |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 7▼33.3%↩ |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 33▼4.4% | 15▼6.4% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲28.9% | 17▲21.2% |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 33▲102.5% | 42±0% |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 32▲130.9% | 17▲47.4% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 32 | 43▲42.1% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 32±0% | 18▼31.4%↩ |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲6%↩ | 28▲12.2%↩ |
| L. GómezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 32 | 50▲24.5% |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 32▼36.1%↩ | 8▼35.3%↩ |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| E. SalvioCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 32▲27.4% | 18▼2.7% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |