| N. ChampagneGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| N. CanelaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| N. BriascoCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇲Armenia | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 7 | 25▲10%↩ |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▼44.1% | 21▼3.2% |
| N. BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| N. BlandiCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 8▲16.4%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |
| Maximo RodriguezFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 44 |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| Matías FunesCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Mateo ValesFull-back | Aldosivi | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 46 |
| Mateo Raschia LocatelliGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| Mateo AcuñaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 44 |
| Marco RivasCentre-forward | Tigre | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 65▲32.1% | 55▲11.9% |
| Manuel AvellanedaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| M. ZelayaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 23 |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 25▲89.3%↩ | 42▲18.9%↩ |
| M. VillalobosCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| M. VicentiniGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 7▼21.3% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲133.6% | 31▲20.1% |
| M. VelazcoGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| M. TuckerWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41▼2.8% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| M. TisseraCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲28.1%↩ | 25▲11.5%↩ |
| M. TassoGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 20 |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. SotoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| M. SosaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 36 |
| M. Smarra VargasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 31 |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| M. SeoaneDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| M. SchwartzCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| M. SatasFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 46 |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| M. SalvoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| M. SalasWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| M. RuizCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 43 |
| M. RubenCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 3▼62.3% |
| M. RoldánWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43▼2.3% |
| M. RojoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼26.4%↩ |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲63.4% | 30▼6% |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 35▼1.4% |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼83%↩ | 37▼29.1%↩ |
| M. PorcelWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 43▼4.5%↩ |
| M. PinoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼42.5% |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| M. PeresuttiCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| M. PalacioCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| M. OrtizCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 44 |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| M. OjedaCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 26▲322.6% | 13▲44.4% |
| M. MorroGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| M. MorenoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 50▲4.6%↩ | 57▲3.2%↩ |
| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11▲1666.7%↩ | 45▲3%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼62.5% | 28▼3.8% |
| M. MartinezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5 | 46 |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼65.3%↩ | 34▲4.6%↩ |
| M. MamaniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| M. MagdalenoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲75% | 42▲1.9% |
| M. LopezFull-back | Banfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▼23%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| M. KlimowiczCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| M. GranerosCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| M. GonzalesGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| M. GómezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 36 |